Katie Lohmann


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,637 this week
Trailer
3:10 | Trailer
Katie Lohmann was born in Scottsdale, Arizona, on January 29, 1980. She is the youngest of three children (sister Christine and brother Michael). Her father Dan is a successful accountant and has owned several businesses. Her mother Sharon is the head of Payroll for Citibank. Her parents divorced in 1992. Katie discovered early on that she loved ... See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Hot Chick
Fri, Oct 30 12:35 PM PDT on HBOC (523)
Monk
Mr. Monk Meets the Playboy (S2, Ep8)
Fri, Oct 30 3:00 PM PDT on KCOPDT4 (123)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 328 people
created 08 Dec 2018
 
a list of 544 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 412 people
created 02 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katie Lohmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Hot Chick Pole Cat Stripper
(2002)
Dahmer vs. Gacy Valerie Winters
(2010)
Room 6 Nurse Lowe
(2006)
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
  Alex & Chloe (pre-production)
Katherine
 2022 Burgers (pre-production)
Denise Hill
 2013 The Rev (TV Series)
Johnny's Back Up Singer
- Stealing the Tithe (2013) ... Johnny's Back Up Singer
- Baby Momma Drama (2013) ... Johnny's Back Up Singer
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Johnny's Back Up Singer
 2010 Love Shack (Video)
Veronica Taint
 2010 Dahmer vs. Gacy
Valerie Winters
 2003-2008 Reno 911! (TV Series)
Teresa Hawk / Bachelorette #2 / Bachelorette / ...
- Bounty Hunter Tommy Hawk (2008) ... Teresa Hawk
- Garcia's Secret Girlfriend (2005) ... Bachelorette #2
- Fastest Criminal in Reno (2005) ... Bachelorette
- Pilot (2003) ... Stripper #2
 2007 7-10 Split
Gina Jones III
 2006 Room 6
Nurse Lowe (as Katie Lohman)
 2005 According to Jim (TV Series)
Attractive Woman
- The Chick Whisperer (2005) ... Attractive Woman
 2005 Halfway Decent
Female Barber (uncredited)
 2005 Detective (TV Movie)
Go Go Dancer (uncredited)
 2004-2005 Creating America's Next Hit Television Show (TV Series)
Ducky's Girl
- Yoga Class (2005) ... Ducky's Girl
- Suprise Party (2004) ... Ducky's Girl
 2004 Slammed
Rowdy Girl #1
 2004 The John Henson Project (TV Series)
Fashion Model
- Men's Fashion (2004) ... Fashion Model
 2003 Sexy Movie (Video)
Stacy
 2003/I Headache (Short)
TBA Seductress
 2003 Dorm Daze
Dream Girl
 2003 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Party Girl
- Cliff Mantegna (2003) ... Party Girl (uncredited)
 2003 Monk (TV Series)
Playing Saphire Girl
- Mr. Monk Meets the Playboy (2003) ... Playing Saphire Girl (uncredited)
 2003 The Mummy's Kiss
Isis
 2003 DarkWolf (Video)
Lap Dancer
 2002 The Hot Chick
Pole Cat Stripper
 2002 More Married People, Single Sex (Video)
Tiffany
 2002 Auto Focus
Dallas Girl
 2002 The Model Solution (Video)
Kelsey (as Katie Lohman)
 2002 Madame Hollywood (Video)
Marlene (as Katie Lohman)
 2002 Embrace the Darkness II (Video)
Goth Girl
 2001 Sex Court: The Movie
Chloe
 2001 Talk Sex (Video)
Jenny (as Katie Lohman)
 2001 Hollywood 7 (TV Series)
New Hannah
- Doing the Deal (2001) ... New Hannah (as Katie Lohman)
 2001 Dead Sexy (Video)
Heather LaBow (as Katie Lohman)
 2001 Bubble Boy
Cult Member (uncredited)
 2001 A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Pleasure Mecha (uncredited)
 2001 Tomcats
Centerfold
 2001 The Human Face (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Face Model (uncredited)
 2001 Knight Club
Club Guest (uncredited)
 2000 Rude Awakening (TV Series)
Model #1
- All's Well That Amends Well (2000) ... Model #1 (as Katie Lohman)
 1999 Hot Club California
Jolle, Dancer
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

DynamaxPro Catalog See more »

Publicity Listings:

22 Interviews | 19 Articles | 110 Pictorials | 24 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bambi | Katie Lohman | Katherine Lohmann

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life is one big false advertisement, so choose your Ad wisely. See more »

Trivia:

Is featured in "The Playmate Book" Six Decades of Centerfolds released in 2005. See more »

Trademark:

Beautiful intense hazel eye stare. See more »

Nickname:

Supergirl See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed