STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,396 this week

Tammy Locke


Tammy Locke was born on September 19, 1959 in California, USA. She is an actress, known for The Monroes (1966), Once a Thief (1965) and Meet Me in St. Louis (1966). She has been married to Tom since January 19, 1996. They have one child. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Gunsmoke
Baker's Dozen (S13, Ep15)
Wed, Feb 26 3:00 PM PST on TVLAND (076)
Hang 'Em High
Sun, Mar 01 3:09 AM PST on STZENW (648)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 361 people
created 22 Jul 2013
 
a list of 323 people
created 17 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tammy Locke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Monroes Amy Monroe
(1966-1967)
Once a Thief Kathy Pedak
(1965)
(1966)
Hang 'Em High Little girl in town with family and in wagon with family
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2014 Your Honor? (TV Series)
Diamond Liz
- Ron Knows Best (2014) ... Diamond Liz
 2012 Kickin' It (TV Series)
Lois
- Oh, Christmas Nuts! (2012) ... Lois (uncredited)
 2012 The Murder of Hi Good
Confederate General & Red Hat Lady
 2012 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Lucky Louie's Mistress
- Jango and Rossi (2012) ... Lucky Louie's Mistress (uncredited)
 2011 Away from the Ranch (Short)
Businesswoman
 2011 Medium (TV Series)
Juror
- Me Without You (2011) ... Juror (uncredited)
 2011 The Middle (TV Series)
Bonnie of Bonnie's Famous BBQ
- Super Sunday (2011) ... Bonnie of Bonnie's Famous BBQ (uncredited)
 2010 Bocce (Short)
Tournament Spectator
 2010 Matted (TV Movie)
Coffee Shop Patron
 2010 Private Practice (TV Series)
Horrible Nun
- War (2010) ... Horrible Nun (uncredited)
 1968 Hang 'Em High
Little girl in town with family and in wagon with family (uncredited)
 1967 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Elizabeth Baker
- Baker's Dozen (1967) ... Elizabeth Baker (uncredited)
 1966-1967 The Monroes (TV Series)
Amy Monroe
- Ghosts of Paradox (1967) ... Amy Monroe
- Teaching the Tiger to Purr (1967) ... Amy Monroe
- Manhunt (1967) ... Amy Monroe
- Trapped (1967) ... Amy Monroe
- Wild Bull (1967) ... Amy Monroe
 1966 Meet Me in St. Louis (TV Movie)
Tootie
 1965 Once a Thief
Kathy Pedak
 1964 The Naked Kiss
Girl in Wheelchair (uncredited)
 1962 Alcoa Premiere (TV Series)
Sally Laurents
- The Voice of Charlie Pont (1962) ... Sally Laurents
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2017 Let's Make a Deal (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #9.45 (2017) ... Herself
 2014 The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (TV Series)
Herself
- The Curse of Carlton (2014) ... Herself
 1965 The Background Beat (Documentary short)
Herself - Kathy Pedak
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My motto is **Enjoy life, its the only one you have**. That's exactly what I intend to do!

Nickname:

Bubbles

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed