No photo available. Represent Siân Lloyd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 59,056 this week

Siân Lloyd

Siân Lloyd was born on July 3, 1958 in Maesteg, Mid-Glamorgan, Wales as Sian Mary Lloyd. She is an actress, known for The Podge and Rodge Show (2006), Stars in Their Eyes (1990) and Barry Welsh Is Coming (1997). She has been married to Jonathan Ashman since December 30, 2007. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute including Aquaman and "Good Omens."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 748 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siân Lloyd's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Stars in Their Eyes Deborah Strickland / Herself
(2003)
(1998)
Cluedo Herself
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2007 The Podge and Rodge Show (TV Series)
- Episode #3.3 (2007)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Arthur Llewyllyn Jenkins furniture store (with Richard Briers), which was broadcast in Wales only. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sian Lloyd
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her long-term partner was Liberal Democrat MP Lembit Öpik. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed