No photo available. Represent David Lloyd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,414 this week

David Lloyd (II)

David Lloyd was born on May 17, 1955 in Wallasey, Cheshire, England. He is a writer and actor, known for EastEnders (1985), Doctors (2000) and Maid Marian and Her Merry Men (1989). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute including Aquaman and "Good Omens."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Lloyd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

EastEnders Writer
(2003-2006)
Doctors Writer
(2001-2018)
(1989-1994)
Casualty Writer
(1992-2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  Doctors (TV Series) (written by - 47 episodes, 2001 - 2011) (by - 17 episodes, 2012 - 2018)
- Free Spirit (2018) ... (by)
- Place of Safety (2018) ... (by)
- Eric (2018) ... (by)
- The Fruit Forbidden (2017) ... (by)
- Won't Get Fooled Again (2017) ... (by)
 2003-2006 EastEnders (TV Series) (written by - 9 episodes)
- Episode dated 2 November 2006 (2006) ... (written by)
- Episode dated 19 December 2005 (2005) ... (written by)
- Episode dated 28 October 2005 (2005) ... (written by)
- Episode dated 1 August 2005 (2005) ... (written by)
- Episode dated 30 September 2004 (2004) ... (written by)
 2004 Casualty (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Who Cares (2004) ... (written by)
 2003 Gnarfs (TV Series) (2003)
 1997 Loggerheads (TV Series) (1997-1998)
 1995-1996 Harry's Mad (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Mad's Hat Trick (1996) ... (writer)
- Stark Raving Mad (1996) ... (writer)
- Illegal Eagles (1996) ... (writer)
- A Piece of Cake (1996) ... (writer)
- Sick as a Parrot (1995) ... (writer)
 1994 Maid Marian and Her Merry Men (TV Series) (by - 1 episode)
- Tunnel Vision (1994) ... (by)
 1972 The Dick Cavett Show (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Actor (26 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

David Lloyd

Alternate Names:

Dave Lloyd

Height:

6' 1" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed