No photo available. Represent Ken Livingstone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,785 this week

Ken Livingstone (I)

Ken Livingstone was born on June 17, 1945 in Lambeth, London, England as Kenneth Robert Livingstone. He is an actor, known for Snakes and Ladders (1989), Have I Got News for You (1990) and Trevor's World of Sport (2003). He has been married to Emma Beal since September 26, 2009. They have two children. He was previously married to Christine Pamela... See full bio »

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4026 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 203 people
created 27 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Livingstone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1989)
(1990-2016)
(2003)
UK General Election Himself - Mayor of London 2000-08
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1989 Snakes and Ladders (TV Series)
Red Ken
- Episode #1.7 (1989) ... Red Ken
Show Show Self (88 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ken Livingstone MP

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Thatcher (Margaret Thatcher) so divided society that you were one side or the other, there was no middle ground. See more »

Trivia:

A big Doctor Who (1963) fan, he was interviewed for the 30th anniversary special Doctor Who: 30 Years in the Tardis (1993) and the 50th anniversary special The Culture Show: Me, You and Doctor Who (2013). See more »

Nickname:

Red Ken

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed