No photo available. Represent Jean-Louis Livi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 246,245 this week

Jean-Louis Livi

Jean-Louis Livi was born on January 29, 1941 in Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France as Jean Louis Félix Livi. He is a producer and actor, known for Je vous trouve très beau (2005), Un Coeur en Hiver (1992) and Camille redouble (2012). He is married to Caroline Silhol. They have one child. He was previously married to Tanya Lopert. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Louis Livi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1992)
Camille redouble Producer
(2012)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (55 credits)
 2019/I Remember Me (co-producer: france) (post-production)
 2017 Marvin ou la belle éducation (producer)
 2017/II Ava (producer)
 2016 A Woman's Life (co-producer)
 2016 Liao & Lilly (Short) (producer)
 2015 Floride (producer)
 2014 Les trois silences (TV Movie) (producer)
 2014 Des fleurs pour Algernon (TV Movie) (producer)
 2014 Aimer, boire et chanter (producer)
 2013 Henri (associate producer)
 2012 Camille redouble (producer)
 2012 Vous n'avez encore rien vu (producer)
 2012 La danse de l'albatros (TV Movie) (producer)
 2012 10 jours en or (producer)
 2011 The Long Falling (associate producer)
 2011 La bonté des femmes (TV Movie) (producer)
 2010 Les petits ruisseaux (producer)
 2010 Une exécution ordinaire (producer)
 2009 Mademoiselle Chambon (co-producer)
 2009 Les herbes folles (producer)
 2008 Un homme et son chien (producer)
 2008 Leur morale... et la nôtre (producer)
 2007 The Merry Widow (producer)
 2005 Je vous trouve très beau (line producer) / (producer)
 2004 Ne fais pas ça! (associate producer)
 2003 L'outremangeur (producer)
 2002 Sur le bout des doigts (producer)
 2001 Read My Lips (producer)
 2000 Brûlure indienne (Short) (co-producer)
 2000 La moitié du ciel (producer)
 2000 Passionnément (producer)
 1999 Le fils du Français (producer)
 1999 Chili con carne (producer)
 1999 Monsieur Naphtali (producer)
 1998 Voleur de vie (producer)
 1997 Straight into the Wall (producer)
 1996 Le plus beau métier du monde (producer)
 1995 L'amour conjugal (producer)
 1995 Le nouveau monde (producer)
 1994 Colonel Chabert (producer)
 1994 Le sourire (producer)
 1994 A Pure Formality (associate producer)
 1994 My Father the Hero (producer)
 1993 Sidestroke (line producer)
 1993 Predskazaniye (producer - as Zhan-Lui Livi)
 1992 The Accompanist (producer)
 1992 Un Coeur en Hiver (producer)
 1991 La totale! (producer)
 1991 Tous les matins du monde (producer)
 1991 Mon père, ce héros. (producer)
 1991 Merci la vie (producer)
 1991 One Can Always Dream (producer)
 1988 The Little Thief (producer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram

Alternate Names:

Jaen Luis Livi | Zhan-Lui Livi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Valentin Montand. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed