Jie Liu (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,868 this week
Trailer
0:57 | Trailer
Jie Liu was born on February 13, 1968 in Tianjin, China. He is a director and writer, known for Judge (2009), Deep in the Clouds (2010) and Courthouse on Horseback (2006). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hero
Sun, May 16 8:39 PM PDT on HBOF (514)
Hero
Tue, May 25 7:38 AM PDT on HBOZ (516)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jie Liu's work have you seen?
12 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Judge Director
(2009)
(2010)
(2006)
De Lan Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2018 Baby
 2016 Hide and Seek
 2015 De Lan
 2013 Young Style
 2009 Judge
 2000 Grief on the Qing He River (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Liu Jie
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed