No photo available. Represent Tawny Little? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,441 this week

Tawny Little

Tawny Little was born on September 15, 1956 in Portland, Maine, USA. She is an actress, known for Money Talks (1997), Rocky II (1979) and V (1984). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1388 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 487 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 448 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 468 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 333 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tawny Little's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Money Talks News Reporter
(1997)
Rocky II Reporter
(1979)
V Tawny Schneider
(1985)
Day of the Assassin TV Reporter
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1999 Malcolm & Eddie (TV Series)
TV Reporter
- A Fowl and Stormy Night (1999) ... TV Reporter
 1998 The Adventures of Ragtime
Clydette Parker
 1997 Money Talks
News Reporter
 1986 Benson (TV Series)
Roxanne
- The Hat and the Ring (1986) ... Roxanne
 1985 Misfits of Science (TV Series)
Reporter
- Deep Freeze (Pilot) (1985) ... Reporter (as Tawny Schneider)
 1985 V (TV Series)
Tawny Schneider
- The Return (1985) ... Tawny Schneider (as Tawny Schneider)
 1982 The Greatest American Hero (TV Series)
Reporter
- The Resurrection of Carlini (1982) ... Reporter
 1982 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
T.V. Anchorwoman / Reporter #2
- The Survival Syndrome (1982) ... T.V. Anchorwoman
- The Protectors (1982) ... Reporter #2
 1982 Matt Houston (TV Series)
Reporter
- X-22 (1982) ... Reporter
 1980 Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (TV Series)
Newscaster
 1979 Day of the Assassin
TV Reporter
 1979 Rocky II
Reporter
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tawny Godin | Tawny Schneider

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Spouse:

Richard Jon Welch  (his death)  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miss America 1976. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed