STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,065 this week

Little Tony (1941–2013)


Little Tony was born as Antonio Ciacci in 1941 in Tivoli, Italy, but he was a citizen of San Marino. His parents were born there, and he never applied for Italian citizenship although he lived there most of his life. His father was a singer and accordionist. Inspired by the new rock and roll sounds from the USA, Antonio formed his own rock and ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Little Tony's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1998)
Besieged Soundtrack
(1998)
(1968)
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2002 Non ho l'età 2 (TV Movie)
 1998 The Scent of the Night
Little Tony
 1993 Raining Stones
Cliff
 1970 W le donne
Tony Marconi
 1969 Zum zum zum n° 2
Tony Bertozzini
 1968 Vacanze sulla Costa Smeralda
Tony Martin
 1967 Peggio per me... meglio per te
Tony Romanelli
 1967 Riderà! (Cuore matto)
Antonio Moruzzo
 1967 Marinai in coperta
Tony Raimondo
 1966 Un gangster venuto da Brooklyn
Giorgio Buratti
 1962 Nerone '71
 1961 Pesci d'oro e bikini d'argento
Little Tony
 1961 5 marines per 100 ragazze
Tony Collina
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

I Little Tony Brothers | Little Tony And His Brothers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one daughter, Cristiana (b.1972) and three grandchildren: Martina, Mirko and Melissa.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed