No photo available. Represent Renée Lippin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,279 this week

Renée Lippin

Renée Lippin was born on July 26, 1946 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Radio Days (1987), That Thing You Do! (1996) and Stardust Memories (1980). She is married to Allan Leicht. They have three children. See full bio »
1 photo »

Fierce "Game of Thrones" Moments

"Game of Thrones" fans: We've rounded up your list of over-the-top moments from the show, including an evil scene that will retrigger your contempt for Ramsay Bolton.

See the top "GoT" moments

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Renée Lippin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Radio Days
Radio Days Ceil
(1987)
That Thing You Do!
That Thing You Do! Beautician
(1996)
Stardust Memories
Stardust Memories Sandy's Press Agent
(1980)
Portnoy's Complaint
Portnoy's Complaint Hannah Portnoy
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 1998 Celebrity
Second Examining Room Patient (as Renee Lippin)
 1997 Tracey Takes On... (TV Series)
Joan
- Race Relations (1997) ... Joan
 1996 That Thing You Do!
Beautician
 1995 Frasier (TV Series)
Kari
- Someone to Watch Over Me (1995) ... Kari
 1993 Mr. Wonderful
Hannah
 1992 This Is My Life
Arlene
 1991 Law & Order (TV Series)
Bernice Steinman
- His Hour Upon the Stage (1991) ... Bernice Steinman
 1989 Lady in the Corner (TV Movie)
Holly Grebber
 1987 Mariah (TV Series)
Linda Grincato
- Love (1987) ... Linda Grincato
- Prey (1987) ... Linda Grincato
- Scream (1987) ... Linda Grincato
- Capital (1987) ... Linda Grincato
- Walls (1987) ... Linda Grincato
 1987 Radio Days
Ceil (as Renee Lippin)
 1984 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Carla
 1982 A Little Sex
Joan (as Renee Lippin)
 1980 Stardust Memories
Sandy's Press Agent (as Renee Lippin)
 1978-1979 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Evelyn Marchero
- Episode #1.1045 (1979) ... Evelyn Marchero
- Episode #1.655 (1978) ... Evelyn Marchero
 1978 Captain Kangaroo (TV Series)
 1978 Free Country (TV Series)
Ida Gewertzman
- Special Delivery (1978) ... Ida Gewertzman
- When Already? (1978) ... Ida Gewertzman
- Citizenship (1978) ... Ida Gewertzman
- Anna's Adjustment (1978) ... Ida Gewertzman
- Anna's Arrival (1978) ... Ida Gewertzman
 1978 Annie Flynn (TV Movie)
Stephanie Pilsyck
 1976-1977 Rhoda (TV Series)
Allison Levy / Marcia
- Love for Sale (1977) ... Allison Levy (as Renee Lippin)
- Together Again for the First Time (1976) ... Marcia (as Renee Lippin)
 1972-1976 The Bob Newhart Show (TV Series)
Michelle Nardo
- Some of My Best Friends Are... (1976) ... Michelle Nardo (as Renee Lippin)
- The Heavyweights (1975) ... Michelle Nardo (as Renee Lippin)
- Death of a Fruitman (1975) ... Michelle Nardo (as Renee Lippin)
- We Love You... Good-Bye (1974) ... Michelle Nardo (as Renee Lippin)
- Brutally Yours, Bob Hartley (1974) ... Michelle Nardo (as Renee Lippin)
 1974 Murder in the First Person Singular (TV Movie)
Marge Montopollis
 1972 Up the Sandbox
Connie (as Renee Lippin)
 1972 Emergency! (TV Series)
Rosemary
- Peace Pipe (1972) ... Rosemary (as Renee Lippin)
 1972 Portnoy's Complaint
Hannah Portnoy
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Renee Lippin Leicht | Renee Lippin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Rebecca Bebe Leicht (born in 1979) and mother-in-law of Jason Daniel Gould. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page