No photo available. Represent Michael Liotta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 663,589 this week

Michael Liotta (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Michael Liotta »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Liotta's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Iron Eagle II
Iron Eagle II Sound Department
(1988)
A Winter Tan
A Winter Tan Sound Department
(1987)
What Would Sal Do
What Would Sal Do Production Manager
(2017)
Street Legal
Street Legal Sound Department
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
 2017-2018 Schitt's Creek (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 25 episodes)
- Singles Week (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Rollout (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Baby Sprinkle (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Gesture (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Jazzaguy (2018) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2017 John Lives Again (post-production supervisor)
 2017 What Would Sal Do (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 8 episodes)
- Sal Is Out (2017) ... (post-production supervisor)
- A King Is Born (2017) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Vince's Uncle (2017) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Fruit of the Womb (2017) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Loaves and Fishes (2017) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2016 Letterkenny (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 6 episodes)
- A Fuss in the Back Bush (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Rave (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Wingman Wayne (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Super Soft Birthday (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Fartbook (2016) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2014-2015 Spun Out (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 25 episodes)
- London Culling (2015) ... (post-production supervisor)
- When Beckett Met Stephie (2015) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Political Partier (2015) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Can't Buy Me Love (2015) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Dream On (2015) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2011-2012 Debra (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 13 episodes)
- Spelling Bee Rematch (2012) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Lung Trumpet (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
- My Dinner with Dancy (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Drum and Drummer (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Teen Capsule (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2011/I Reel Love (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2010-2011 That's So Weird! (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 2 episodes)
- Retro Show (2011) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Space Thunder (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
 2007-2010 The Latest Buzz (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 69 episodes)
- The Issue Issue (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Third Wheel Issue (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Final Issue (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Meet the Wilders Issue (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The You're Toast Issue (2010) ... (post-production supervisor)
Show Show Sound department (58 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Liotta

Contribute to This Page