Alex D. Linz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 166 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Alex D. Linz was born on January 3, 1989 in Santa Barbara, California, USA as Alexander David Linz. He is an actor, known for Home Alone 3 (1997), One Fine Day (1996) and Tarzan (1999). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bounce
Thu, Mar 04 9:09 AM PST on MOVIE (538)
Red Dragon
Thu, Mar 04 7:35 PM PST on HBOSIG (520)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 24 Aug 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 22 Oct 2018
 
a list of 49 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 01 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex D. Linz's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Home Alone 3 Alex Pruitt
(1997)
One Fine Day Sammy Parker
(1996)
Tarzan Young Tarzan
(1999)
Red Dragon Young Francis Dolarhyde
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2007 Choose Connor
Owen Norris (as Alex Linz)
 2007 Order Up (Short)
Busboy
 2005 The Amateurs
Billy
 2004 Jack & Bobby (TV Series)
Hunter
- The Kindness of Strangers (2004) ... Hunter
 2004 Crossballs: The Debate Show (TV Series)
PSA Kid
- Drugs (2004) ... PSA Kid
 2003 Exit 9 (TV Movie)
Richie Sommerset
 2003 Full-Court Miracle (TV Movie)
Alex Schlotsky
 2002 Tarzan DVD Read-Along (Video short)
Young Tarzan
 2001-2002 Providence (TV Series)
Pete Calcatera
- The Eleventh Hour (2002) ... Pete Calcatera
- The Eleventh Hour: Part 2 (2002) ... Pete Calcatera
- Left-Overs (2002) ... Pete Calcatera
- Truth and Consequences (2002) ... Pete Calcatera
- The Heart of the Matter (2002) ... Pete Calcatera
 2002 Hey Arnold! (TV Series)
Arnold
- The Journal (2002) ... Arnold (voice)
- April Fool's Day (2002) ... Arnold (voice, as Alex Linz)
 2002 Red Dragon
Young Francis Dolarhyde (voice)
 2001 Race to Space
Wilhelm 'Billy' von Huber
 2001 Max Keeble's Big Move
Max Keeble
 2001 The Jennie Project (TV Movie)
Andrew Archibald
 2001 Nicktoons Racing (Video Game)
Arnold (voice)
 2001 The Wacky Adventures of Ronald McDonald: Birthday World (Video short)
Franklin (voice)
 2000 Bounce
Scott Janello
 2000 ER (TV Series)
Dennis
- Mars Attacks (2000) ... Dennis
 2000 Titan A.E.
Young Cale (voice)
 2000 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Joey Hauk
- Stealing Hope (2000) ... Joey Hauk
 2000 Bruno
Bruno Battaglia
 1999 My Brother the Pig
Freud
 1999 Tarzan (Video Game)
Young Tarzan (voice)
 1999 Tarzan
Young Tarzan (voice)
 1998 The Wacky Adventures of Ronald McDonald: Scared Silly (Video short)
Franklin (voice)
 1997 Home Alone 3
Alex Pruitt
 1996 One Fine Day
Sammy Parker
 1996 The Uninvited (TV Movie)
Jonathan Johnson
 1996 The Cable Guy
Tony (uncredited)
 1995 Step by Step (TV Series)
Howie
- The Fight Before Christmas (1995) ... Howie
 1995 Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (TV Series)
Son / Little Boy
- A Room with No Viewfinder/Krumm Rises to the Top (1995) ... Son / Little Boy (voice)
 1995 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Jesse Stipanovic
- Chip Off the Old Clark (1995) ... Jesse Stipanovic
 1995 Vanished (TV Movie)
Teddy
 1995 Cybill (TV Series)
Jason
- The Replacements (1995) ... Jason
 1973 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Phillip Chancellor IV #6 (1995)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for McDonald's restaurants

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram

Alternate Names:

Linz Family | Alex Linz

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I tried to get into the heads of the animators that would have created my character and think like they would have had me think, move like they would have had me move, It was like I was literally drawing myself right onto the celluloid. See more »

Trivia:

Attended Hamilton High School and the University of California-Berkeley. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed