No photo available. Represent Philip Linton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 85,331 this week

Philip Linton (I) (1963–1992)

Philip Linton was born on November 23, 1963 in Alameda County, California, USA. He was an actor, known for Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (1954), The Waltons (1971) and Quantum Leap (1989). He died on February 16, 1992 in Los Angeles, California. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip Linton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color
(1986-1990)
The Waltons
The Waltons Steve Prince
(1980-1981)
Quantum Leap
Quantum Leap Willis Taylor
(1991)
Once Bitten
Once Bitten Boy in Shower
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1992 Doing Time on Maple Drive (TV Movie)
Andy
 1991 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Willis Taylor
 1986-1990 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Scott / Eli Rhodes
 1989 21 Jump Street (TV Series)
Jimmy Wolf
 1989 A Deadly Silence (TV Movie)
Sean Pecar
 1989 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Tim
 1988 Just the Ten of Us (TV Series)
Sky
 1987 Ohara (TV Series)
Eddy Monroe
 1987 Right to Die (TV Movie)
 1987 The Bronx Zoo (TV Series)
Dale Wesley
 1985 Once Bitten
Boy in Shower
 1985 Trapper John, M.D. (TV Series)
Scott Trieger
 1984 Hunter (TV Series)
PCP Student
 1984 Hollywood Hot Tubs
Gary Braddock
 1983 Desperate Intruder (TV Movie)
Young Boy
 1981 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Lenny
 1980-1981 The Waltons (TV Series)
Steve Prince
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Phillip Linton
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial