No photo available. Represent Emil A. Lingheim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 352,232 this week

Emil A. Lingheim (1898–1984)

Emil A. Lingheim was born on May 31, 1898 in Klagstorp, Malmöhus county, Sweden as Emil A. Pehrsson. He was an editor and director, known for Baldwin's Wedding (1938), Pimpernel Svensson (1950) and Stinsen på Lyckås (1942). He died on March 21, 1984 in Sweden. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85) in Sweden

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emil A. Lingheim's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1938)
(1950)
(1942)
(1939)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (26 credits)
 1944 Snöstormen
 1942 Stinsen på Lyckås (uncredited)
 1941 Lasse Maja
 1940 A Sailor on Horseback (uncredited)
 1939 Skanör-Falsterbo (uncredited)
 1938 Sol över Sverige (uncredited)
 1936 South of the Highway (uncredited)
 1936 The Family That Was a Carousel (as Emil A. Pehrsson)
 1935 Flickor på fabrik (as Emil A. Pehrsson)
 1935 Skärgårdsflirt (as Emil A. Pehrsson)
 1935 Close Relations (as Emil A. Pehrsson)
 1934 Flickorna från Gamla sta'n (uncredited)
 1933 Hemliga Svensson (uncredited)
 1933 Luftens vagabond (as Emil A. Pehrsson)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Sound department (13 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E.A. Pehrsson | Emil A. Pehrsson | Emil A. Persson
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ljud-Pelle

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed