STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 426,288 this week

Larry Lindsey (I) (1949–2016)


Larry Lindsey was born on December 17, 1949 in Columbus, Georgia, USA as Larry Wayne Lindsey. He was a cinematographer and actor, known for Hot Shots! Part Deux (1993), Roadie (1980) and JAG (1995). He was married to Natasha. He died on December 17, 2016 in Castle Rock, Colorado, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 887 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Lindsey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Hot Shots! Part Deux Gerald Ford
(1993)
Roadie Jerry
(1980)
JAG Cinematographer
(1995-2000)
New Year's Evil Clayton's Man
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
 1995-2000 JAG (TV Series) (64 episodes)
- JAG TV (2000)
- Flight Risk (2000)
 1997 The Dukes of Hazzard: Reunion! (TV Movie)
 1986 The Christmas Gift (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2017/VI No Mans Land
Coach Barker
 1993 Hot Shots! Part Deux
Gerald Ford
 1986 The Christmas Gift (TV Movie)
Uncredited (uncredited)
 1985 Rebel Love
Cofederate Cavalry Officer
 1981 Kent State (TV Movie)
Policeman (uncredited)
 1980 New Year's Evil
Clayton's Man
 1980 Roadie
Jerry
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 1992 Fifteenth Phase of the Moon (TV Short) (best boy electric)
 1986 Virtues of Negative Fascination (Video) (camera)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

AFI Media Group

Alternate Names:

Larry W. Lindsey | Larry Wayne Lindsey

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Spouse:

Natasha  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed