STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,334 this week

Jeremy Lindsay Taylor


Jeremy Lindsay Taylor was born on September 19, 1973 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. He is an actor, known for False Witness (2009), Underbelly (2008) and Blue Heelers (1994). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jeremy Lindsay Taylor? Add contact information

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 28 Jan 2015
 
a list of 193 people
created 06 Oct 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 26 Oct 2016
 
a list of 7 people
created 06 Jun 2015
 
a list of 3503 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Lindsay Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

False Witness
False Witness Mark Wilson
(2009)
Underbelly
Underbelly Norman Bruhn
(2011)
Blue Heelers
Blue Heelers Ryan Dekker / Damian Nesbitt / Ian Bolger
(2002-2005)
Serangoon Road
Serangoon Road Frank Simpson
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
  The Ghoul (Short) (post-production)
The Ghoul
 2017/I Sleepwalking (Short) (completed)
Cooper
 2018 Olivia Newton-John: Hopelessly Devoted to You (TV Mini-Series)
John Easterling
 2018 Romper Stomper (TV Series)
Marco
 2017 Carcerem (Short)
Lieutenant Colonel Nathan Locke
 2016-2017 Home and Away (TV Series)
Dylan Carter / Hooded Man
 2017 Offspring (TV Series)
Dan
 2017 Rip Tide
Caleb
 2017 Wild Squad Adventures (Short)
Dad
 2017 Newton's Law (TV Series)
Andrew Devries
 2016 Hyde & Seek (TV Series)
Andrew Mills
 2016 Deep Water (TV Series)
Oscar Taylor
 2016 Love Child (TV Series)
Leon
 2016 Barracuda (TV Mini-Series)
Neal
 2016 The Ravens (Short)
Phil
 2015 Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (TV Series)
Stanley Burrows
 2015/I Second Hand (Short)
Harvey
 2015 Gallipoli (TV Mini-Series)
Captain Taylor
 2015 House of Hancock (TV Mini-Series)
Kevin Dalby
 2012-2014 Puberty Blues (TV Series)
Martin Vickers
 2013 Serangoon Road (TV Series)
Frank Simpson
 2012 Bikie Wars: Brothers in Arms (TV Series)
Leroy
 2012 Dance Academy (TV Series)
Joe The Bouncer
 2011 Wild Boys (TV Series)
Allan Brady
 2011 Underbelly (TV Series)
Norman Bruhn
 2011 City Homicide (TV Series)
Dane Majors
 2010 Cops LAC (TV Series)
Daker Simms
 2009 Dead Boring (Short)
Tommy Zeitgeist
 2009 Rescue Special Ops (TV Series)
Flynn
 2007-2009 Sea Patrol (TV Series)
Petty Officer Pete 'Buffer' Tomaszewski
 2009 Bad Bush
Turps
 2009 The Cut (TV Series)
Ritchie Bower
 2009 False Witness (TV Movie)
Mark Wilson
 2008 Canal Road (TV Series)
Cain Harvey
 2008/I Fade (Short)
Ryan
 2006 Em 4 Jay
Dealer (as Jeremy Taylor)
 2002-2005 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Ryan Dekker / Damian Nesbitt / Ian Bolger
 2004/II Hooked (Short)
Michael McCready
 2004 Tom White
Young Constable
 2004 McLeod's Daughters (TV Series)
Jack
 2003 CrashBurn (TV Series)
Karl
 1999-2003 Stingers (TV Series)
Gus Abernathy / Rory Baines
 2002 Marshall Law (TV Series)
Grant
 2002 The Secret Life of Us (TV Series)
Hooper
 2000-2002 Something in the Air (TV Series)
Ryan Cassidy
 1997-1999 Heartbreak High (TV Series)
Kurt Peterson
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeremy L. Taylor | Jeremy Taylor

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When Jeremy was asked whether he still talks to the guys from his old show, "Heartbreak High", he said that Putu Winchester (formerly Dennis) is one of his really good friends and that he talks to Callan Mulvey (ex-Drazic) every now and then. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial