No photo available. Represent Jan Lindqvist? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 316,674 this week

Jan Lindqvist

Jan Lindqvist, born 1941, in Säffle, is a Swedish filmmaker, director, cinematographer, and screenwriter, best known for his collaboration with director/writer Stefan Jarl in "Dom kallar oss mods/They Call Us Misfits" (1968). Jan Lindqvist made his first official documentary in 1962, "Medevi brunn", was accepted at the Filmskolan in Stockholm ... See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Lindqvist's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Agripino Director
(1977)
(1999)
(1968)
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
 2020 Caliphate (TV Series) (assistant stunt coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... (assistant stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... (assistant stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (assistant stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (assistant stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2019 Gösta (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- Vill du att jag ska dö ensam? (2019) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2016 Hashtag (TV Mini Series) (stunt coordinator - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Escape (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Flicker (stunt coordinator)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jan Lindkvist
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed