STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 128,516 this week

Håkan Lindhé


Håkan Lindhé born September 21, 1965 in Eskilstuna, Sweden. He started his career directing theatre and opera, including some spectacular projects like "A Clockwork Orange" at Angeredsteatern, Gothenburg 1994, "Nosferatu" at Stockholms City Theatre 1995 and "The Fall of the House of Usher" at the Malmö Opera 1995. After this he moved on to writing... See full bio »

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Håkan Lindhé's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Clinch Director
(1999)
The Inner Circle Director
(2019)
(2003)
Show Me Love Script and Continuity Department
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2017 Modus (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2017)
- Episode #2.7 (2017)
- Episode #2.6 (2017)
- Episode #2.5 (2017)
 2016 30° i februari (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Jordgubbar (2016)
- Ett dockhem (2016)
- Australien (2016)
- Hela konkarongen (2016)
 2008 Sthlm (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Gustav (2008)
- Kerstin (2008)
- Adam (2008)
- Faruk (2008)
 2006 A Matter of Life and Death (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
 2004 Lokalreportern (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2004)
- Episode #1.3 (2004)
- Episode #1.2 (2004)
- Episode #1.1 (2004)
 2003 The Stockholm Syndrome (TV Movie)
 2002 Familjen (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Del 2 (2002)
- Del 1 (2002)
 1999 Clinch (Short)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Håkan Lindhe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed