STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 133 this week

Thure Lindhardt


Thure Frank Lindhardt was born 24 December 1974 in Copenhagen, Denmark. At 12, he was cast as the role of the mailman in Negerkys og labre larver (1987), and later that year, he acted as a classmate in Bille August's film Pelle the Conqueror (1987), which, in 1988, won the Palme d'Or at the Cannes Film Festival and the Academy Award for Best ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Thure Lindhardt? Add contact information

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 37 images
created 31 Mar 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 11 Nov 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 27 Mar 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 09 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thure Lindhardt's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Bron/Broen
Bron/Broen Henrik
(2015-2018)
The Last Kingdom
(2017)
Angels & Demons
Angels & Demons Chartrand
(2009)
Furious 6
Furious 6 Firuz
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (79 credits)
  The Vicar's Wife (announced)
Morris Dance
 2015-2018 Bron/Broen (TV Series)
Henrik
 2018 Hodja fra Pjort
Hodja
 2017 The Dolphin
Peter
 2017 The Last Kingdom (TV Series)
Guthred
 2017 Light Thereafter
Piri
 2016 Bertram Finder Hjem (Short)
Bertram (voice)
 2016 Schweigeminute (TV Movie)
Ulrik Quedens
 2016 Kill Command
Captain Bukes
 2016 Badehotellet (TV Series)
Gerhard Flügelhorn
 2016 Despite the Falling Snow
Dimtri
 2009-2015 Tatort (TV Series)
Paul Goebels / Charlie
 2015 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
Ludwig von Geldern
 2015 Schuld (TV Mini-Series)
Gerber
 2014 Steppeulven
Eik's Father
 2014 Bald (Short)
Geoffrey Bunyon
 2013 Adieu Paris
Mika
 2013 The Borgias (TV Series)
Rufio
 2013 Furious 6
Firuz
 2013 3096 Tage
Wolfgang Priklopil
 2012 The Spiral (TV Series)
Blochin
 2012 Byzantium
Werner
 2012 Ivan the Incredible
Ivan Olsen (voice)
 2012 Formentera
Benno
 2012 Keep the Lights On
Erik Rothman
 2011 Freddy Frogface
Victor (voice)
 2011/I The Island
Daneel
 2011 Liebe am Fjord (TV Series)
Henrik Sörenbrandt
 2011 Hindenburg: The Last Flight (TV Mini-Series)
Bastian
 2010 Sandheden om mænd
Mads
 2010 Alles Liebe (TV Movie)
Baptiste
 2010 Das Duo (TV Series)
Tim Stein
 2009-2010 Blekingegade (TV Mini-Series)
Bo Weimann
 2009 The Christmas Party
Frans
 2009 Broderskab
Lars
 2009 De vilde svaner
Prins Albrecht
 2009 Angels & Demons
Chartrand
 2009 Nachtschicht (TV Series)
Rudi Kasper
 2008 Lille soldat
John
 2008 Take the Trash
Jesper Jensen
 2008 Closed Doors (Short)
 2008 The Duality of Love (Short)
Emil
 2008 Flame & Citron
Flammen
 2008 Reise nach Amerika
Supporting
 2007 Daisy Diamond
Skuespiller ved casting
 2007 Into the Wild
Mads
 2007 Pistoleros
Krelle
 2006 Korridorerne (Short)
Ung mand
 2006 Sugar Rush (TV Series)
Dmitri
 2006/I Princess
August (voice)
 2004-2005 The Fairytales (TV Series)
Various Voices / Additional Voices / Prins
 2005 Bag det stille ydre
Charlie
 2005 Nordkraft
Steso
 2004 Farland
Julian
 2004 Love in Thoughts
Hans
 2003 Jungledyret Hugo (TV Series)
Various
 2003 Forsvar (TV Series)
René Iversen
 2003 Skjulte spor (TV Series)
Lukas
 2003 Bondefanger (Short)
Thomas
 2003 OBLS (TV Series documentary) (sketches)
 2002 Debutanten (Short)
Laertes
 2002 Slim Slam Slum
Slim
 2002 Kokken (Short)
Henrik
 2002 Rejseholdet (TV Series)
Kåre
 2001 Far from China
Jeremy
 2000 Edderkoppen (TV Mini-Series)
Billy / Jesper Wissing
 2000 Bånd på livet (TV Short)
Modedesigner
 2000 Juliane
Cykellærling
 2000 Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken (TV Series)
Hans Købke
 2000 Her i nærheden
Brian
 1998 Pieces (Short)
René
 1998 Strisser på Samsø (TV Series)
Hansi
 1987 Pelle the Conqueror
Nilen - Skoleelev / Classmate
 1987 Negerkys og labre larver
Postbud
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dubbed on Jamel Debbouze's role Numérobis in the Danish version of Astérix & Obélix: Mission Cléopâtre (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official Site

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Berlin was a very good thing for me in many ways. It opened up my mind to the world" - speaking of his experience as a Shooting Star in 2000 See more »

Trivia:

Is son of Theologian priest Mogens Lindhardt (b. 1946). See more »

Nickname:

Steso See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page