No photo available. Represent Clas Lindberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,636 this week

Clas Lindberg

Clas Lindberg was born in 1956. He is a director and editor, known for Pariserhjulet (1993), Underground Secrets (1991) and Don't Cry Wolf (2003). See full bio »

Born:

The Best Movies and Shows to Stream on Netflix

Add our editors' Netflix movie and TV picks to your Watchlist, including "Bridgerton," David Fincher's Mank, and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clas Lindberg's work have you seen?
7 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Pariserhjulet Director
(1993)
(1991)
Don't Cry Wolf Director
(2003)
Stranger Road Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2012 Stranger Road
 2003/I Don't Cry Wolf
 2002 Laura Trenter - Dad, the Policeman (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 1998 Pip-Larssons (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1998)
- Episode #1.5 (1998)
- Episode #1.4 (1998)
- Episode #1.3 (1998)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
 1997 Min vän shejken i Stureby (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1997)
- Episode #1.2 (1997)
- Episode #1.1 (1997)
 1993 Pariserhjulet
 1988 Lita på det oväntade (TV Movie)
 1986 Räven
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Klas Lindberg

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed