No photo available. Represent Curt Linda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 348,011 this week

Curt Linda (1918–2007)

Curt Linda was born on April 23, 1918 in Budweis, Bohemia, Austria-Hungary. He was a director and producer, known for Die kleine Zauberflöte (1998), Die Konferenz der Tiere (1969) and Das kleine Gespenst (1992). He died on April 30, 2007 in Aschheim, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Curt Linda's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(1998)
(1969)
(1992)
Shalom Pharao Director
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kurt Linda
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed