Hon-Lam Pau (1919–2007)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 85,940 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
Hon-Lam Pau was born on October 12, 1919 in Hong Kong, Hong Kong. He was an actor, known for Year of the Dragon (1985), God of Gamblers (1989) and Yellowthread Street (1990). He died on July 12, 2007 in London, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in London, England, UK

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hon-Lam Pau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Year of the Dragon Fred Hung
(1985)
God of Gamblers Chan Kam-Shing
(1989)
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 1996 The Fragile Heart (TV Series)
Wan Pu
 1996 Tri-Star
Dinosaur
 1995 Zheng gu wang
 1994 The Return of the God of Gamblers
Chan Kam-Shing
 1993 Perfect Exchange
Judge
 1991 The Banquet
Uncle Lotus Seed Bun
 1991 Tricky Brains
Mr. Pluto Ching, Lucy's father
 1991 Du zun
 1990 God of Gamblers II
Chan Kam-Sing
 1990 Yellowthread Street (TV Series)
Kudo
- Big Circle (1990) ... Kudo
 1989 God of Gamblers
Chan Kam-Shing
 1989 Triads: The Inside Story
Chow Sai-Lin
 1986 Chun chi wong (TV Mini-Series)
Wang Wan
 1986 Zui ai
John's Father
 1985 Year of the Dragon
Fred Hung (as Pao Han Lin)
 1985 Working Class
Amy's Father
 1980 Dai dey yan ching (TV Series)
Chow Hau-tak
 1980 Dai noi kwan ying (TV Series)
Longkodo
 1978 Lin Ya Zhen
Elder Ting

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hon-Lam Bau | Bau Hon-Lam | Bau Hon Lam | Pao Han Lin | Han-Lin Pao
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed