No photo available. Represent Fu-Ti Lin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 284,623 this week

Fu-Ti Lin

Fu-Ti Lin was born on August 21, 1934 in Tainan, Taiwan. He is a director and writer, known for The Imperial Swordsman (1972), Jin se ye cha (1963) and Ke ai de ren (1964). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

Netflix Food Shows to Stream With Your Family

Check out these Netflix food shows to bring together your whole family this holiday season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fu-Ti Lin's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1972)
Jin se ye cha Director
(1963)
Ke ai de ren Director
(1964)
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (32 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fu Di Lin | Fu-Di Lin | Lin Fu Ti
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed