No photo available. Represent Fedor Limperg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 264,611 this week

Fedor Limperg

Fedor Sendak Limperg was born on 26 July 1979 in Amsterdam. In the early 80s his parents belonged to the theatre group 'Dogtroep'; the family toured Europe whilst at the same time rearing their children. Limperg first became involved in films at eight years of age during the shooting of the feature film Op hoop van zegen (1986) ('The Good Hope') ... See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fedor Limperg's work have you seen?

Known For

Egofixe Director
(2003)
Popje Director
(1998)
Celluloid Director
(1999)
Tattoo Director
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2003 Egofixe (Short)
 2001 Warning (Short)
 2000 Tattoo (TV Short)
 1999 Celluloid (TV Short)
 1998 Popje (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2003 Egofixe (Short) (writer)
 1998 Popje (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1986 Op hoop van zegen
Pietje
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1999 Celluloid (TV Short) (co-producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Red Lyme

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed