Tiffany Limos


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,028 this week
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer
Tiffany Limos was born on January 31, 1980 in Dallas, Texas, USA. She is an actress and director, known for Ken Park (2002), Teenage Caveman (2002) and Dream (2005). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 05 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1128 people
created 17 Sep 2020
 
a list of 997 people
created 30 Dec 2013
 
a list of 4131 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 65 people
created 28 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tiffany Limos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Ken Park Peaches
(2002)
(2002)
Dream Blanca
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2012 Roomieloverfriends (TV Series)
Tina
- F You Jay! (2012) ... Tina
 2006 Friendly Fire (Video)
 2006 The Black Eyed Peas: Bebot, Version 2 (Music Video)
Partygoer
 2005 Dream
Blanca
 2002 Ken Park
Peaches
 2002 Teenage Caveman (TV Movie)
Judith
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2018 American Girl from Texas (Documentary)
 2013 A Cinephile's Labyrinth (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Three Bad Muthas (Documentary) (pre-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2010 New York Conversations (Documentary)
Self
 2005 Dave Chappelle's Block Party (Documentary)
Self (uncredited)
 2005 Billy Childish Is Dead (Documentary)
Self
 2003 Larry Clark, Great American Rebel (Documentary)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Levi's Jeans (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 1 Article | 5 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In Mexico working on three new screenplays. See more »

Nickname:

Bad Girl See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed