Ulrich Limmer (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 501,375 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Ulrich Limmer was born in 1955. He is a producer and writer, known for Schtonk (1992), Fog in August (2016) and Sams in Gefahr (2003). See full bio »

Born:

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ulrich Limmer's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Schtonk Producer
(1992)
Fog in August Producer
(2016)
Sams in Gefahr Producer
(2003)
Lippels Traum Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (29 credits)
 2016 Fog in August (producer)
 2014 The Last Lost Kingdom (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2014 Tatort (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Am Ende des Flurs (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Sams im Glück (producer)
 2010 The End Is My Beginning (producer)
 2010 Freche Mädchen 2 (producer)
 2010 The Hairdresser (producer)
 2009 Lippels Traum (producer)
 2008 Die Liebesflüsterin (TV Movie) (producer)
 2008 Freche Mädchen (producer)
 2007 Angsthasen (TV Movie) (producer)
 2007 Herr Bello (producer)
 2006 The Robber Hotzenplotz (producer)
 2003 Sams in Gefahr (producer)
 2002 A Map of the Heart (co-producer)
 2001 The Slurb (producer)
 2001 Mostly Martha (co-producer)
 2000 Gripsholm (co-producer)
 2000 A Handful of Grass (associate producer)
 1992 Schtonk (executive producer)
 1992 Knastmusik (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Vorspiel (1992) ... (producer)
- Tunnel der Liebe ... (producer)
- Damenwahl ... (producer)
- Abgang ... (producer)
 1986-1990 Der Fahnder (TV Series) (producer - 14 episodes)
- Nebenjob (1990) ... (producer)
- Puppe, Atze, Keule (1990) ... (producer)
- Romeo (1990) ... (producer)
- Der Fighter (1988) ... (producer)
- Familienbande (1988) ... (producer)
 1986 Die Wächter (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Besuch in der Nacht (1986) ... (producer)
- Zeit der Verschwörer (1986) ... (producer)
- Ein junger Herr aus Nepal (1986) ... (producer)
- Ein Reiter in der Sonne (1986) ... (producer)
- Eine Schande für das ganze Haus (1986) ... (producer)
 1984 Der fremde Donner (Short) (line producer)
 1983 Vom Trockenschwimmer (Short) (associate producer)
 1982 Der tiefe Spiegel (line producer)
 1982 Der Zwilling (Short) (line producer)
 1982 Aufdermauer (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Uli Limmer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed