Rush Limbaugh (1951–2021)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,203 this week
Rush Limbaugh was born on January 12, 1951 in Cape Girardeau, Missouri, USA as Rush Hudson Limbaugh III. He is known for his work on Forget Paris (1995), The ½ Hour News Hour (2007) and Rush Limbaugh (1992). He was married to Kathryn Rogers, Marta Maranda Fitzgerald, Michelle Sixta Wennerholm and Roxy Maxine McNeely. He died on February 17,... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Family Guy
It's a Trap! (S9, Ep18)
Mon, Nov 01 10:00 PM PDT on FXX (109)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 16 Mar 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 06 Jun 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rush Limbaugh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Forget Paris Rush Limbaugh
(1995)
The ½ Hour News Hour President / Self / President of the United States
(2007)
(1993-1994)
The Drew Carey Show Rush Limbaugh
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2007-2011 Family Guy (TV Series)
Rush Limbaugh / Rush Limbaugh as The Rancor / Red 6
- It's a Trap! (2011) ... Rush Limbaugh as The Rancor (voice)
- Excellence in Broadcasting (2010) ... Rush Limbaugh (voice)
- Blue Harvest (2007) ... Rush Limbaugh / Red 6 (voice)
 2007 The ½ Hour News Hour (TV Series)
President / President of the United States
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... President of the United States
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... President (uncredited)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... President (uncredited)
- May 1, 2009 (2007) ... President (uncredited)
- January 21, 2009 (2007) ... President of the United States (uncredited)
 1998 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Rush Limbaugh
- The Salon (1998) ... Rush Limbaugh
 1995 Forget Paris
Rush Limbaugh
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (63 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He appears, briefly, shaking hands with coach Jimmy Johnson of Dallas in the NFL Films production of the highlight film of Super Bowl XXVIII, Dallas Cowboys versus Buffalo Bills. Made in 1994. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 3 Print Biographies | 4 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 15 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

C-Span | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Ghost of Rush Limbaugh

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Kathryn Rogers  (his death) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Half my brain tied behind my back just to make it fair. See more »

Trivia:

Release of the book, "Rush Limbaugh and The Bible" by Daniel J. (Daniel Joseph) Evearitt. See more »

Trademark:

Conservative beliefs

Nickname:

El Rushbo See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed