No photo available. Represent Patrick Lichfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,794 this week

Patrick Lichfield (1939–2005)

Patrick Lichfield was born on April 25, 1939 in Chelsea, London, England as Thomas Patrick John Anson. He was an actor, known for Mad Dogs and Englishmen (1995), Casualty (1986) and The Brian Connell Interview (1970). He was married to Lady Leonora Mary Grosvenor. He died on November 11, 2005 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England. See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Lichfield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1995)
Casualty Lord Lichfield
(2003)
The Sweepstakes Game Himself - Panellist
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2003 Casualty (TV Series)
Lord Lichfield
- In the Frame (2003) ... Lord Lichfield (as Lord Lichfield)
 1974 The Brian Connell Interview (TV Series)
 1968 Duffy
Photographer (uncredited)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Had a cameo appearance as himself, taking the photographs at Shula Archer's wedding, in the long-running BBC Radio 4 series "The Archers".

Alternate Names:

The 5th Earl of Lichfield | The Earl of Lichfield | Earl of Lichfield | Lord Lichfield
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To marry a photographer who charges around the world with the most beautiful girls is not a reliable prospect. Until my marriage break-up, I'd never had any kind of emotional upset. I might have broken a few hearts, but my own was pretty much intact. That shows how spoiled I was. See more »

Trivia:

A globetrotting society photographer of considerable repute, his subjects have included such disparate figures as heavyweight boxer, Henry Cooper (1966), Marsha A. Hunt (1968 & 2005)) (a toast to her appearance in "Hair"), Britt Ekland (1970/2003) (whom he dated), Mick Jagger and Bianca Jagger (1971) on their wedding day in St. Tropez (he gave the bride away), the Duke of Windsor and Duchess of ... See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed