STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,781 this week

Baotian Li


Baotian Li was born on November 28, 1946 in Wendeng, Shandong, China. He is an actor, known for Feng huang qin (1993), Shen yi xi lai le (2003) and Ju Dou (1990). See full bio »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 375 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1964 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 18 Oct 2015
 
a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 24 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Baotian Li's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Feng huang qin Principal Yu
(1993)
(2003)
Ju Dou Yang Tian-qing
(1990)
Ren gui qing Father
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2015 Bei jing shi jian
Old age Changgong
 2013 Ye Ying - Le promeneur d'oiseau
Zhu Zhi Gen (Grandfather) (as Li Bao Tian)
 2010 Because of You (TV Series)
Supporting Actor (as Li Bao Tian)
 2006 Mabei shang de fating
Old judge Feng
 2003 Shen yi xi lai le (TV Series)
Xi Laile
 1997 You hua hao hao shuo
Lao Zhang
 1996 Zai xiang liu luo guo (TV Series)
Liu Yong (as Liu Luoguo)
 1995 Yao a yao, yao dao wai po qiao
Tang, the Gang Boss
 1993 Feng huang qin
Principal Yu
 1991 Guo nian
Father
 1990 Ju Dou
Yang Tian-qing
 1987 Bie jiao wo ba li
Song Fuwang
 1987 Zhen nü
 1987 Ren gui qing
Father
 1983 Gan lv ji (TV Movie)
Wang Pao

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bao-Tian Li | Liu Luoguo | Li Bao Tian
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son: Yu Li.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed