STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,596 this week

Paul Leyden


Paul Leyden was born on December 16, 1972 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Paul Augustine Leyden. He is an actor and producer, known for Come Back to Me (2014), The Factory (2012) and As the World Turns (1956). He has been married to Estelle Andrewartha since September 2007. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: July

Are you ready for Skyscraper? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 26 Jan 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 16 Sep 2012
 
a list of 365 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 
a list of 62 people
created 16 Jan 2012
 
a list of 609 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Leyden's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Come Back to Me
(2014)
The Factory
The Factory Producer
(2012)
As the World Turns
As the World Turns Simon Frasier / Simon Fraiser / Donovan Curry
(2000-2010)
Cleaners
Cleaners Dark Suited Man
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2015 The Doctor Blake Mysteries (TV Series)
Ian Goldsmith
- This Time and This Place (2015) ... Ian Goldsmith
 2014 Cleaners (TV Series)
Dark Suited Man
- Los Gallos Del Infierno (2014) ... Dark Suited Man
 2010-2011 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Blake Joseph / Blake
- Ronan Collapses (2011) ... Blake
- Cane Tries to Stop Jill's Wedding (2011) ... Blake Joseph
- Nick Has a Change of Heart (2011) ... Blake
- Nick & Sharon Fight For Custody (2011) ... Blake Joseph
- Tucker Learns the Truth About Cane's Ruse (2011) ... Blake Joseph
 2000-2010 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Simon Frasier / Simon Fraiser / Donovan Curry
- Episode #1.13688 (2010) ... Simon Frasier
- Episode #1.13686 (2010) ... Simon Frasier
- Episode #1.13685 (2010) ... Simon Frasier
- Episode #1.13684 (2010) ... Simon Frasier
- Episode #1.13683 (2010) ... Simon Fraiser
 2009 Maneater (TV Mini-Series)
Simon Taylor
- Part 2 (2009) ... Simon Taylor
- Part 1 (2009) ... Simon Taylor
 2008 Canal Road (TV Series)
Spencer McKay
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Spencer McKay
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Spencer McKay
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Spencer McKay
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Spencer McKay
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Spencer McKay
 2005 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Anthony de Angelo
- Hope and Mercy (2005) ... Anthony de Angelo
 2004-2005 LAX (TV Series)
Tony Magulia
- Senator's Daughter (2005) ... Tony Magulia
- Mixed Signals (2005) ... Tony Magulia
- Cease & Assist (2005) ... Tony Magulia
- Secret Santa (2004) ... Tony Magulia
- Thanksgiving (2004) ... Tony Magulia
 2003 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Perry Williams
- Grief (2003) ... Perry Williams
 2003 Dragnet (TV Series)
Detective Langler
- For Whom the Whistle Blows (2003) ... Detective Langler
 2000 BeastMaster (TV Series)
Chiron
- The Chameleon (2000) ... Chiron (as Paul Leydon)
 1999 Tribe (TV Mini-Series)
Andrew Jenkins
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Andrew Jenkins
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Andrew Jenkins
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Andrew Jenkins
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Andrew Jenkins
 1999 Farscape (TV Series)
Captain Larraq
- A Bug's Life (1999) ... Captain Larraq
 1999 Home and Away (TV Series)
Warren 'Wazza' Edwards
- Episode #1.2616 (1999) ... Warren 'Wazza' Edwards
- Episode #1.2615 (1999) ... Warren 'Wazza' Edwards
- Episode #1.2607 (1999) ... Warren 'Wazza' Edwards
- Episode #1.2604 (1999) ... Warren 'Wazza' Edwards
- Episode #1.2600 (1999) ... Warren 'Wazza' Edwards
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul A. Leyden | Paul Leydon

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He graduated from Australia's National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA) with a degree in Performing Arts (Acting) in 1998.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed