No photo available. Represent Myra Lewis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,035 this week

Myra Lewis (I)

Myra Lewis was born on July 11, 1944 in the USA as Myra Gale Brown. She is a writer, known for Great Balls of Fire! (1989) and The Frank Skinner Show (1995). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Myra Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1989 Great Balls of Fire! (book)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1995 The Frank Skinner Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.6 (1995) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official resume

Alternate Names:

Myra Gale Lewis | Myra Gale Williams | Myra Lewis Williams | Myra Williams
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 2 children with her ex-husband Jerry Lee Lewis - a son named Steven Allen Lewis (1959-1962) and a daughter named Phoebe Allen Lewis (b.1963). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed