Matthew Lewis (III)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 454 this week
Trailer
3:13 | Trailer
Matthew Lewis was born on June 27, 1989 in Leeds, West Yorkshire, England as Matthew David Lewis. He is an actor and producer, known for Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011), Me Before You (2016) and Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005). He has been married to Angela Jones since May 28, 2018. See full bio »

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 25 images
updated 03 Nov 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 35 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 27 Dec 2018
 
a list of 24 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 
a list of 47 people
created 20 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Me Before You Patrick
(2016)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2020 All Creatures Great and Small (TV Series)
Hugh Hulton
- The Night Before Christmas (2020) ... Hugh Hulton
- A Cure for all Ills (2020) ... Hugh Hulton
- All's Fair (2020) ... Hugh Hulton
- A Tricki Case (2020) ... Hugh Hulton
- Andante (2020) ... Hugh Hulton
 2020 Baby Done
Tim
 2018 Nutritiously Nicola (TV Series)
Matthew Lewis
 2018/I Terminal
Lenny
 2018 Girlfriends (TV Series)
Tom
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Tom
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Tom
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Tom
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Tom
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Tom
 2017 Drunk History: UK (TV Series)
Edmond Halley
- Isaac Newton/King Alfred and the Vikings (2017) ... Edmond Halley
 2016 Ripper Street (TV Series)
Sgt. Drum Drummond / Sgt. 'Drum' Drummond / Sgt. Samuel Drummond
- Occurrence Reports (2016) ... Sgt. Drum Drummond
- A Last Good Act (2016) ... Sgt. Drum Drummond
- The Dreaming Dead (2016) ... Sgt. Drum Drummond
- All the Glittering Blades (2016) ... Sgt. 'Drum' Drummond
- A Brittle Thread (2016) ... Sgt. Drum Drummond
 2016 Me Before You
Patrick
 2016 Juliet Remembered (Short)
Toby
 2016 Happy Valley (TV Series)
Sean Balmforth
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... Sean Balmforth
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... Sean Balmforth
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Sean Balmforth
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Sean Balmforth
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... Sean Balmforth
 2015 Lego Dimensions (Video Game)
Neville Longbottom (voice)
 2013-2015 Bluestone 42 (TV Series)
Tower Block
- Episode #3.6 (2015) ... Tower Block
- Episode #3.5 (2015) ... Tower Block
- Episode #3.4 (2015) ... Tower Block
- Episode #3.3 (2015) ... Tower Block
- Episode #3.2 (2015) ... Tower Block
 2015 Death in Paradise (TV Series)
Dominic Claydon
- She Was Murdered Twice (2015) ... Dominic Claydon
 2013 The Sweet Shop
The Reporter
 2012 Our Boys
Mick
 2012 Wasteland
Dodd
 2012 The Syndicate (TV Series)
Jamie Bradley
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Jamie Bradley
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Jamie Bradley
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Jamie Bradley
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Jamie Bradley
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Jamie Bradley
 2012 Night of the Loving Dead (Short)
Nigel
 2011 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II (Video Game)
Neville Longbottom (voice)
 2010 Harry Potter and the Forbidden Journey (Video short)
Neville Longbottom
 2009 Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Neville Longbottom
 2007 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Video Game)
Neville Longbottom (voice)
 2007 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Neville Longbottom
 2006 The Children's Party at the Palace (TV Special)
Neville Longbottom (Harry Potter)
 2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Neville Longbottom
 2004 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Neville Longbottom
 2002 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Neville Longbottom
 2001 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Neville Longbottom
 2000 This Is Personal: The Hunt for the Yorkshire Ripper (TV Mini-Series)
Christopher Oldfield aged 9
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Christopher Oldfield aged 9
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Christopher Oldfield aged 9
 1999 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Alan Quigley
- Hollywood or Bust (1999) ... Alan Quigley
 1998 City Central (TV Series)
Ben Morton
- Throwing It All Away (1998) ... Ben Morton
 1997 Where the Heart Is (TV Series)
Billy Bevan
- Things Fall Apart (1997) ... Billy Bevan
 1996 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series)
Davy Plessey
- An Advancement of Learning (1996) ... Davy Plessey
 1995 Some Kind of Life
Johathan Taylor
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Verdict, playing Lester, UK tour See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Matt Lewis

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think as an actor you're always learning, you're always trying to experience more things. See more »

Trivia:

He is filming Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince (2008). See more »

Nickname:

Matt

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed