No photo available. Represent Martyn Lewis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 86,200 this week

Martyn Lewis

Martyn Lewis was born on April 7, 1945 in Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales as Martyn John Dudley Lewis. He is an actor, known for The World Is Not Enough (1999), Chocky (1984) and The Vicar of Dibley (1994). See full bio »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 300 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 775 people
created 10 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martyn Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The World Is Not Enough
(1999)
Chocky
Chocky Newsreader
(1984)
The Vicar of Dibley
The Vicar of Dibley Martyn Lewis
(2000)
The Bill
The Bill Male News Presenter
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2000 The Bill (TV Series)
Male News Presenter
- Search Me (2000) ... Male News Presenter
 2000 The Vicar of Dibley (TV Series)
Martyn Lewis
- Summer (2000) ... Martyn Lewis
 1999 The World Is Not Enough
Newscaster
 1998 Today's the Day (TV Series)
 1984 Chocky (TV Series)
Newsreader
- Episode #1.6 (1984) ... Newsreader
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Martin Lewis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the Knight Bachelor of the Order of the British Empire in the 2016 Queen's New Years Honours List for his services to the voluntary and charitable sectors particularly the hospice movement in London, England. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page