No photo available. Represent Christopher Lewis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,346 this week

Christopher Lewis (I)

Christopher Lewis was born on August 1, 1944 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Christopher Paul Lewis. He is a director and writer known for co-producing and directing the first feature films made exclusively for home video release; Blood Cult (1985), The Ripper (1986) and Revenge (1986). He is co-producer and director of the television feature ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 233 people
created 27 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Lewis's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 1995 Sourdough, Beefsteak & Beans (TV Movie)
 1994 Life Along the Mississippi (TV Movie documentary)
 1994 The Great Steamboat Race (TV Movie documentary)
 1986 Revenge (Video)
 1985 The Ripper (Video)
 1985 Blood Cult (Video)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Lewis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Polly Ann Young and Sally Blane, half-nephew of Georgiana Young. See more »

Nickname:

Chris

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed