STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,084 this week

Andrea Lewis (I)


Andrea Lewis was born on August 15, 1985 in Pickering, Ontario, Canada as Andrea Desiree Lewis. She is an actress and producer, known for Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001), Black Actress (2013) and Cadet Kelly (2002). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 441 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 327 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 145 people
created 06 May 2020
 
a list of 60 people
created 13 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2002-2006)
Black Actress Kori Bailey
(2013)
Cadet Kelly Carla
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2018 Drake: I'm Upset (Video short)
Andrea Lewis
 2016-2017 The Number: The Reboot (TV Series)
Sasha
- Episode #2.8 (2017) ... Sasha
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... Sasha
- The Kevin Episode (2016) ... Sasha
- Shots Fired (2016) ... Sasha
 2016 Beyond Complicated (TV Series)
Kori
- As Told By Her 106 (2016) ... Kori
- As Told By Him 104 (2016) ... Kori
- As Told By Her 103 (2016) ... Kori
- As Told By Her 101 (2016) ... Kori
 2016 Conversating While Black (TV Series)
Anya
 2015/II Everyday Miracles
Bar Patron
 2014/I Bastards (Short)
Bette
 2013 Black Actress (TV Series)
Kori Bailey
 2011 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
JoBeth
- Emily Lake (2011) ... JoBeth
 2010 54321 (Video short)
 2009 Spectacular! (TV Movie)
Robin
 2006 Moccasin Flats (TV Series)
Melissa
- The Other Side (2006) ... Melissa
- Hide and Seek (2006) ... Melissa
- Whose Team Are You On? (2006) ... Melissa
- Pay the Piper (2006) ... Melissa
- Smoke Signals (2006) ... Melissa
 2002-2006 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Hazel Aden
- High Fidelity: Part 2 (2006) ... Hazel Aden
- High Fidelity: Part 1 (2006) ... Hazel Aden
- Total Eclipse of the Heart (2006) ... Hazel Aden
- Our Lips Are Sealed: Part 2 (2006) ... Hazel Aden
- Our Lips Are Sealed: Part 1 (2006) ... Hazel Aden (credit only)
 2001-2003 Soul Food (TV Series)
Dana / Brigette
- Nobody's Child (2003) ... Dana
- God Bless the Child (2001) ... Brigette
 2002 Body Shop
Woman in Bar
 2002/I Junk
Girl Scout #1
 2002 Cadet Kelly (TV Movie)
Carla
 2000 Livin' for Love: The Natalie Cole Story (TV Movie)
Natalie Cole (14--15)
 1999 A Holiday Romance (TV Movie)
Autumn
 1998 Down in the Delta
Cassandra
 1995 Harrison Bergeron (TV Movie)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was in a Verb commercial with Degrassi co-stars Miriam McDonald and Deanna Casulace.

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She donated a signed head-shot to Rocky Stone to be auctioned off to raise money to buy more toys for less fortunate kids as part of the Toy Mountain Campaign 2004. See more »

Nickname:

Andi

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed