STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,089,084 this week

Shem-Tov Levy


Shem-Tov Levy was born on February 4, 1950 in Rehovot, Israel. He is known for his work on Desperado Square (2001), Ahavata Ha'ahronah Shel Laura Adler (1990) and HaBodedim (2009). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shem-Tov Levy's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Desperado Square Composer
(2001)
HaBodedim Composer
(2009)
Ish HaHashmal Composer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (21 credits)
 2015 Buba Memukenet (Documentary)
 2012 Within the Eye of the Storm (Documentary)
 2009 HaBodedim
 2005 Brith (Video documentary)
 2003 Ish HaHashmal
 2001 Last Journey Into Silence (Documentary)
 1996 Goal Atzmi (Short)
 1992 Kvalim
 1985 Chatuna Be Yerushalaim (Documentary short)
 1983 Diary (Documentary)
 1978 Shraga Katan
 1977 Masa Alunkot
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shem Tov Levi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed