No photo available. Represent Katharine Levy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,637 this week

Katharine Levy (I)

Katharine Levy was born in 1961 in Hampstead, London, England. She is an actress, known for The Watcher in the Woods (1980), A Legacy (1975) and David Copperfield (1974). See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you ready for The Happytime Murders? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katharine Levy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Watcher in the Woods
The Watcher in the Woods Karen Aylwood
(1980)
A Legacy
A Legacy Henrietta von Felden
(1975)
David Copperfield
David Copperfield Little Em'ly
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 1999 CI5: The New Professionals (TV Series)
Studio Tour Guide
- Hostage (1999) ... Studio Tour Guide
 1997 Firelight
French Maid
 1989 The Chef's Apprentice (TV Series documentary)
Lucrezia Donati
- The Renaissance Apprentice (1989) ... Lucrezia Donati
 1988 Number 27 (TV Movie)
Louise Pratt
 1986 The Christmas Gift (TV Movie)
Gladys (as Katherine Levy)
 1986 Starting Out (TV Series)
Kay
- All Right for Some (1986) ... Kay
 1984 Robin Hood (TV Series)
Sarah de Talmont
- The Children of Israel (1984) ... Sarah de Talmont
 1984 Much Ado About Nothing (TV Movie)
Hero
 1984 Arch of Triumph (TV Movie)
Young Wife (as Katherine Levy)
 1984 The Bill (TV Series)
Joyce Ferne
- Rough in the Afternoon (1984) ... Joyce Ferne
 1983 The Lords of Discipline
Teresa
 1981 Winston Churchill: The Wilderness Years (TV Mini-Series)
Mary Churchill
- What Price Churchill? (1981) ... Mary Churchill
- The Long Tide of Surrender (1981) ... Mary Churchill
- The Flying Peril (1981) ... Mary Churchill
 1980 Love in a Cold Climate (TV Mini-Series)
Juliet
- Coming Out (1980) ... Juliet
 1980 The Watcher in the Woods
Karen Aylwood
 1980 Company and Co (TV Series)
Sharon Burgess
- Watch the Birdie (1980) ... Sharon Burgess
 1978 Backs to the Land (TV Series)
Countess
- Right Royal (1978) ... Countess
 1978 The Devil's Crown (TV Series)
Blanche
- Bolt from the Blue (1978) ... Blanche
 1977 Follow Me (TV Mini-Series)
Lynn
- Episode #1.7 (1977) ... Lynn
- Episode #1.6 (1977) ... Lynn
- Episode #1.5 (1977) ... Lynn
- Episode #1.4 (1977) ... Lynn
- Episode #1.3 (1977) ... Lynn
 1977 Children of the Stones (TV Mini-Series)
Sandra
- Full Circle (1977) ... Sandra
- Squaring the Circle (1977) ... Sandra
- Charmed Circle (1977) ... Sandra
- Narrowing Circle (1977) ... Sandra
- Serpent in the Circle (1977) ... Sandra
 1976 I, Claudius (TV Mini-Series)
Livilla
- Waiting in the Wings (1976) ... Livilla
 1976 The Day After Tomorrow (TV Movie)
Jane Masters
 1975 NBC Special Treat (TV Series)
Jane Masters
- Into Infinity (1975) ... Jane Masters
 1975 A Legacy (TV Series)
Henrietta von Felden
- Episode #1.5 (1975) ... Henrietta von Felden
- Episode #1.4 (1975) ... Henrietta von Felden
 1974 David Copperfield (TV Mini-Series)
Little Em'ly
- Episode #1.2 (1974) ... Little Em'ly
- Episode #1.1 (1974) ... Little Em'ly
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kate Levy | Katherine Levy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Levy has these days more or less retired from the acting profession, pursuing a new career as a television and theatre producer.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed