No photo available. Represent David Levy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 677,377 this week

David Levy (V)

David Levy was born on May 22, 1948 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Levy's work have you seen?

Known For

Horizon Himself
(2003)
Naked Science Himself - Comet Discoverer
(2004)
The Planets Himself - Astronomer
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2007 Planetary Defense (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2005 Meteors: Fire in the Sky (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2004 Naked Science (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Comet Discoverer
- Killer Asteroid (2004) ... Himself - Comet Discoverer
 2003 Horizon (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Averting Armageddon (2003) ... Himself
 1999 The Planets (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself - Astronomer
- Different Worlds (1999) ... Himself - Astronomer (as Dr. David Levy)
 1997 Asteroids: Deadly Impact (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1996 3 Minutes to Impact (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1997 Cosmic Travelers: Comets and Asteroids (TV Movie documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David H. Levy | Dr. David Levy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Astronomer, expert on comets and asteroids. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed