Assi Levy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,872 this week
Trailer
0:59 | Trailer
Assi Levy was born on September 28, 1969 in Tel Aviv, Israel. She is known for In Therapy (2005), Aviva, My Love (2006) and Urban Feel (1999). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Related News

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 806 people
created 24 Sep 2020
 
a list of 8370 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 350 people
created 19 Jun 2019
 
a list of 125 people
created 19 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Assi Levy's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

In Therapy Talia Yechezkeli
(2008)
Aviva, My Love Aviva Cohen
(2006)
Urban Feel Nelly
(1999)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2020-2021 Black Space (TV Series)
Noga Ruso
- The White Party (2021) ... Noga Ruso
- Omer's Decision (2021) ... Noga Ruso
- Another Tragedy in School (2021) ... Noga Ruso
- Tension Rises in Highscool (2020) ... Noga Ruso
- Arrests Start (2020) ... Noga Ruso
 2018-2019 Asylum City (TV Series)
Galit
- Episode #1.12 (2019) ... Galit
- Episode #1.11 (2019) ... Galit
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... Galit
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Galit
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Galit
 2018 Flawless
Keren
 2018 Harem (TV Series)
Tikva Levine
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Tikva Levine
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Tikva Levine
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Tikva Levine
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Tikva Levine
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Tikva Levine
 2017 Open Your Eyes (Short)
Ilana Benatiya
 2017 Longing
Ronit Hilou
 2015 Wedding Doll
Sara
 2014 Encirclements
Rosa Ninio
 2012-2013 New York (TV Series)
Efrat
- Episode #2.50 (2013) ... Efrat
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Efrat
- New York (2012) ... Efrat
 2013 Ana Arabia
Sarah
 2012 The World Is Funny
Yardena
 2011/II Shalom (Short)
Mali
 2009-2010 Gerushim Niflaim (TV Series)
Hila Rubin
- Episode #2.1 (2010)
- Episode #2.18 (2010)
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Hila Rubin
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Hila Rubin
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Hila Rubin
 2008 Room Service (TV Series)
Ettie
- Episode #1.11 ... Ettie
 2008 In Therapy (TV Series)
Talia Yechezkeli
- Episode #2.31 (2008) ... Talia Yechezkeli
- Episode #2.26 (2008) ... Talia Yechezkeli
- Episode #2.21 (2008) ... Talia Yechezkeli
- Episode #2.16 (2008) ... Talia Yechezkeli
- Episode #2.11 (2008) ... Talia Yechezkeli
 2006 Aviva, My Love
Aviva Cohen
 2005 War Room (TV Series)
Irit Sirkin-Lurya
- Israel Arevim Ze Laze (2005) ... Irit Sirkin-Lurya
- Bayom Shel Haptzatza (2005) ... Irit Sirkin-Lurya
- Inyanim Shebalev (2005) ... Irit Sirkin-Lurya
- Vehayu Bemikdashay Meshartim El Shaar Habayit (2005) ... Irit Sirkin-Lurya
- Kach Et Bincha Yechidcha Asher Ahavta (2005) ... Irit Sirkin-Lurya
 2004 Avanim
Michale
 2000-2002 The Bourgeoisie (TV Series)
Orna
- Episode #2.13 (2002) ... Orna
- Episode #2.1 (2001) ... Orna
- Episode #1.9 (2000) ... Orna
- Episode #1.15 (2000) ... Orna
- Episode #1.14 (2000) ... Orna
 1999 Urban Feel
Nelly
 1998 Aviv
Police woman
 1996-1998 Cafe Paris (TV Series)
Tami
- Episode #3.1 (1998) ... Tami
- Episode #2.1 (1997) ... Tami
- Cafe Paris (1996) ... Tami
 1998 Esrim plus (TV Series)
- Te'udat Zehut (1998)
 1995 Jaffa Pictures (TV Series)
Izmy
- Driving to Bracha Ambulance (1995) ... Izmy
 1995 Shiv'a
Show Show Music department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Asi Levy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed