No photo available. Represent Alexandre Levit? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,790,934 this week

Alexandre Levit

Alexandre Levit was born in 1948. He is an actor, known for In Darkness (2011), Dangerous Dowry (1996) and Tatort (1970). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandre Levit's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

In Darkness Kovalev
(2011)
(1996)
Tatort Janko Mikulits
(2010)
King of Thieves Dolmetscher
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2011 In Darkness
Kovalev
 2010 Tatort (TV Series)
Janko Mikulits
- Operation Hiob (2010) ... Janko Mikulits
 2009 Gravity
Älterer Russe (as Alexander Levit)
 2004 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Pater Wladimir
- Russische Geheimnisse (2004) ... Pater Wladimir
 2004 Moon Landing (as Alexander Levit)
 2003 King of Thieves
Dolmetscher
 2000 England!
 2000 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Igor
- Lass mich nicht allein (2000) ... Igor
 1999 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
Kasparow
- Der letzte Kampf (1999) ... Kasparow
 1997 Agentenfieber (TV Movie)
 1996 Dangerous Dowry
Anton
 1994 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Ukrainer
- Arme Schweine (1994) ... Ukrainer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aleksander Levit | Alexander Levit | Alexander Lewit

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed