No photo available. Represent Vasili Levin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,264,069 this week

Vasili Levin (II) (1923–1998)

Vasili Levin was born on February 21, 1923 in Samarkand, Turkestan ASSR, RSFSR, USSR [now Samarqand, Uzbekistan]. He was a director and writer, known for Captain Nemo (1975), Silneye uragana (1960) and Doch Strationa (1964). He died in 1998. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74)

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

New & Upcoming Superhero Movies and Series

Check out our list of the best new and upcoming movies and series from Marvel, DC, and more!

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vasili Levin's work have you seen?

Known For

Captain Nemo Director
(1975)
Silneye uragana Director
(1960)
Doch Strationa Director
(1964)
(1957)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 1987 Sablya bez nozhen (TV Movie)
 1981 Dolgiy put v labirinte (TV Mini Series)
 1981 Petlya Oriona
 1976 Captain Nemo (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Nautilus prodolzhaet borbu (1976) ... (as Vasiliy Levin, directed by)
- Prints Dakkar (1976) ... (as Vasiliy Levin, directed by)
- Zheleznyy kit (1976) ... (as Vasiliy Levin, directed by)
 1975 Captain Nemo
 1974 Zdravstvuyte, doktor! (TV Movie)
 1972 Suspicion (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V. Levin | Vasiliy Levin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed