No photo available. Represent Daphna Levin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,859 this week

Daphna Levin

Daphna Levin was born in 1968 in Ramat Ha-Sharon, Israel. She is a writer and director, known for BeTipul (2005), Take Away (1993) and In therapie (2010). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daphna Levin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

BeTipul Writer
(2005-2008)
Take Away Writer
(1993)
In therapie Writer
(2010-2011)
Euphoria Writer
(2019-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
 2019-2021 Euphoria (TV Series) (based on the Israeli Series from HOT that was created by - 10 episodes)
- Fuck Anyone Who's Not a Sea Blob (2021) ... (based on the Israeli Series from HOT that was created by)
- Trouble Don't Last Always (2020) ... (based on the Israeli Series from HOT that was created by)
- And Salt the Earth Behind You (2019) ... (based on the Israeli Series from HOT that was created by)
- The Trials and Tribulations of Trying to Pee While Depressed (2019) ... (based on the Israeli Series from HOT that was created by)
- The Next Episode (2019) ... (based on the Israeli Series from HOT that was created by)
 2018 Miguel (TV Series)
 2014 Terápia (TV Series) (original screenplay - 7 episodes)
- Misi - 7. hét (2014) ... (original screenplay)
- Misi - 6. hét (2014) ... (original screenplay)
- Misi - 5. hét (2014) ... (original screenplay)
- Misi - 4. hét (2014) ... (original screenplay)
- Misi - 3. hét (2014) ... (original screenplay)
 2013 Na terapiji (TV Series) (screenplay)
  Euphoria (TV Series) (1 episode, 2013) (writer - 9 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- Episode #1.10 (2013)
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... (writer)
 2012 Eagles
 2009 Na terapiji (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.39 (2009) ... (writer: episode of "Be'Tipul")
- Episode #1.34 (2009) ... (writer: episode of "Be'Tipul")
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... (writer: episode of "Be'Tipul")
 2008 In Treatment (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Jake and Amy: Week Nine (2008) ... (writer: episode of "Be'Tipul")
- Jake and Amy: Week Eight (2008) ... (writer: episode of "Be'Tipul")
- Jake and Amy: Week Six (2008) ... (writer: episode of "Be'Tipul")
- Jake and Amy: Week Five (2008) ... (writer: episode of "Be'Tipul")
- Jake and Amy: Week Four (2008) ... (writer: episode of "Be'Tipul")
 2005-2008 BeTipul (TV Series) (screenplay - 16 episodes)
- Episode #2.32 (2008) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #2.27 (2008) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #2.22 (2008) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #2.17 (2008) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #2.12 (2008) ... (screenplay)
 2001 Shalosh Etzba'ot (TV Movie)
 1994 B'Yadaim Tovot (Short)
 1994 L'Chol Davar Mechir (Short)
 1993 Take Away (Short)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daphne Levin | Daphna Levine

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed