No photo available. Represent Michal Leszczylowski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,460 this week

Michal Leszczylowski (I)

Michal Leszczylowski was born on July 30, 1950 in Lódz, Lódzkie, Poland. He is known for his work on Directed by Andrei Tarkovsky (1988), The Sacrifice (1986) and Show Me Love (1998). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 12 Mar 2016
 
a list of 1709 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michal Leszczylowski's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Sacrifice Editor
(1986)
Show Me Love Editor
(1998)
Fire-Eater Editor
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (83 credits)
 2021 Glacier
 2021 Prince of Dreams (Documentary)
 2021 Gritt
 2020 Riverbed (Short)
 2019 Andrey Tarkovsky. A Cinema Prayer (Documentary)
 2019 Gösta (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Inneskorna (2019)
- The End (2019)
- 52 år, nej tack (2019)
- Kuddkrig (2019)
 2018 Crystal Swan
 2017 Childhood (Documentary)
 2017 Karenina & I (Documentary)
 2017 The Trial: The State of Russia vs Oleg Sentsov (Documentary) (as Michal Loszcylowski)
 2016 Doing Good (Documentary)
 2015 Modus (TV Series) (consulting editor - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... (consulting editor)
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... (consulting editor)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (consulting editor)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (consulting editor)
 2014 Miss Julie
 2014 Far from Jordbro (Documentary)
 2013 We Are the Best! (edited by)
 2012 Up & Away
 2012 Nowhere Home (Documentary)
 2012 Arne Dahl: Bad Blood (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2011 Arne Dahl: Misterioso (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2011 Stora Scenen (Short)
 2010 Balls
 2009 Starring Maja
 2009 Mammoth
 2008 Black Nation (Documentary)
 2008 Meeting Andrei Tarkovsky (Documentary) (consulting editor)
 2008 Necrobusiness (Documentary)
 2007 Solstorm
 2007 Nina Frisk (film editor)
 2007 Playa del Sol (TV Series)
 2006 Smiling in a War Zone (Documentary)
 2006 All It Takes Is a Miracle (as Mischa Leszczylowski)
 2005 Zozo
 2005 Rehearsals (Documentary)
 2004 Dalecarlians
 2004 Elixir (Short)
 2004 The Eiffel Tower (Short)
 2004 Kyla (TV Movie)
 2003 Kopps
 2002 Malcolm (Short)
 2002 Lilya 4-Ever
 2002/I Hot Dog
 2002 Kom Då! (Short)
 2000 Jalla! Jalla!
 2000 Together
 2000 A Summer Tale
 1998 Show Me Love
 1998 Fire-Eater
 1997 Talk (Short)
 1997 Beck (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Lockpojken (1997)
 1996 Private Confessions (TV Movie)
 1995 Blood and Lipstick (Short)
 1994 Bara du & jag
 1994 Betraktelse (Short)
 1993 Hedda Gabler (TV Movie)
 1992 Det var en gång en liten flicka (TV Movie documentary)
 1991 Debutantscenen (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Under isen (1991)
 1991 Önskas
 1988 Directed by Andrei Tarkovsky (Documentary)
 1988 Friends
 1988 Martyrer (TV Movie)
 1987 Hästens öga (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1987)
- Episode #1.1 (1987)
 1986 The Sacrifice
 1985 En ros av kött (TV Movie)
 1983 Den sista båten (Documentary)
Show Show Editorial department (14 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Leszczylowski | Mischa Leszczylowski | Michal Loszcylowski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed