No photo available. Represent Luisa Leschin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,036 this week

Luisa Leschin

Luisa Leschin was born on July 13, 1953 in Hollywood, California, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for George Lopez (2002), Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011) and X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014). She is married to Max CiVon. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luisa Leschin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

George Lopez Producer
(2002-2007)
(2011)
X-Men: Days of Future Past Additional Crew
(2014)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
  Time Pulse (executive producer) (completed)
 2021 Gentefied (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- Send Me a Sign (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
 2019-2020 Mr. Iglesias (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Technically Speaking (2020) ... (co-executive producer)
- Olympic Effort (2020) ... (co-executive producer)
- Where Art Thou Counselor? (2020) ... (co-executive producer)
- Food for Thought (2020) ... (co-executive producer)
- Generation Why (2020) ... (co-executive producer)
 2016-2018 Just Add Magic (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 33 episodes)
- Just Add Caroline (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Just Add Contagion (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Just Add Beginnings (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Just Add Time (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Just Add Gumdrops (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
  Austin & Ally (TV Series) (consulting producer - 26 episodes, 2012 - 2014) (co-executive producer - 2 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- Fanatics & Favors (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Princesses & Prizes (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Fresh Starts & Farewells (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Real Life & Reel Life (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Moon Week & Mentors (2013) ... (consulting producer)
 2008-2009 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Everybody Hates the Car (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Everybody Hates Boxing (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Everybody Hates PSATs (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Everybody Hates Varsity Jackets (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Everybody Hates Snitches (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
  George Lopez (TV Series) (co-producer - 28 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (producer - 24 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (supervising producer - 22 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (co-executive producer - 18 episodes, 2007)
- George Thinks Max's Future Is on the Line (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- George Decides to Sta-Local Where It's Familia (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- George Can't Let Sleeping Mexicans Lie (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (49 credits)
Show Show Actress (45 credits)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Louisa Leschin | Luis A. Leschin | Lusia Leschin | Luisa Leshin

Spouse:

Max CiVon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Luisa Leschin was born as Louisa Josefina Gomez in Los Angeles County, California. She adopted her mother's maiden name professionally. She made her stage debut as a dancer at age five. By the time she left Guatemala at age eight, she had her own television variety show. During her teen years, Luisa lived all over Europe, becoming fluent in French and Italian along the way. She graduated with ... See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed