No photo available. Represent Michel Leroy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,219,005 this week

Michel Leroy (I) (1931–2003)

Michel Leroy was born on June 2, 1931 in Sivry-Rance, Wallonia, Belgium. He was an assistant director and actor, known for Exorcist: The Beginning (2004), Sueurs froides (1988) and Le Grand Amour (1969). He died on May 15, 2003 in Juan-les-Pins, Alpes-Maritimes, France. See full bio »

'Knives Out' Trailer Commentary With Rian Johnson

Writer/director Rian Johnson gives his insights into the Knives Out trailer. In two minutes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 211 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel Leroy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Exorcist: The Beginning Tribesman in Hospital
(2004)
Sueurs froides Director
(1988)
Le Grand Amour Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1969)
It Only Happens to the Living Editorial Department
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (18 credits)
 1995 Marie de Nazareth (first assistant director)
 1988 Un coupable (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 1988 Bernadette (assistant director)
 1981 The Cabbage Soup (first assistant director)
 1979 Cause toujours... tu m'intéresses! (assistant director)
 1978 State Reasons (first assistant director)
 1977 The Night of Saint Germain des Pres (first assistant director)
 1976 Femmes Fatales (assistant director)
 1974 Sadsacks Go to War (assistant director)
 1974 Piaf: The Early Years (assistant director)
 1973 Le gang des otages (first assistant director)
 1972 Sweet Deception (first assistant director)
 1971 Early Morning (assistant director)
 1970 Qui? (assistant director)
 1970 The Mad Heart (assistant director)
 1969 Le Grand Amour (assistant director)
 1967 The Wanderer (assistant director)
 1962 Snobs! (first assistant director)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Leroy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed