No photo available. Represent Piero Leri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,597 this week

Piero Leri (1939–2017)

Piero Leri was born on August 4, 1939. He was an actor, known for Hercules and the Masked Rider (1963), Il trionfo di Maciste (1961) and La malavita attacca. La polizia risponde. (1977). He died on March 1, 2017. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 77)

Cate Blanchett's Films of Hope

Cate Blanchett shares her list of films to inspire hope in support of the UN Refugee Agency to assist those without a place to call home amidst our global health crisis.

See Cate's Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Piero Leri's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2005 Taxi Lovers
Luca Mari
 2003-2004 Elisa di Rivombrosa (TV Series)
- Capitolo 4 (2004)
- Capitolo 3 (2003)
- Capitolo 2 (2003)
- Capitolo 1 (2003)
 2001 Beauty Centre (TV Series)
Mariano Manfridi
- Maggio (2001) ... Mariano Manfridi
- Settembre (2001) ... Mariano Manfridi
 2000 Tequila & Bonetti (TV Series)
- Cuore rapito (2000) ... (as Pietro Leri)
 1999 Morte di una ragazza perbene (TV Movie)
Calza (as Pietro Leri)
 1999 La donna del treno (TV Movie) (as Pietro Leri)
 1998 Costanza (TV Mini-Series) (as Pietro Leri)
 1998 Professione fantasma (TV Series)
Avvocato Giugni
- Delitti senza nome (1998) ... Avvocato Giugni (as Pietro Leri)
 1996 Il maresciallo Rocca (TV Series)
Avvocato Maffei
- Morire d'amore (1996) ... Avvocato Maffei
 1989 The Octopus 4 (TV Mini-Series)
Antonio Tindari
- Episode #4.1 (1989) ... Antonio Tindari (as Pietro Leri)
 1986 Il tenente dei carabinieri
Il direttore di Urban Security (as Pietro Leri)
 1977 California
 1970 Lazarillo (TV Mini-Series)
 1969 Centostorie (TV Series)
Sadir
- Il tiranno di Chendrawar (1969) ... Sadir
- I tre desideri (1969) ... Sadir
- Il tesoro del tempio (1969) ... Sadir
 1969 I fratelli Karamazov (TV Mini-Series)
- Settima puntata (1969)
- Sesta puntata (1969)
 1967 Rick and John, Conquerors of the West
complice sudista di Barbara
 1967 Caravaggio (TV Mini-Series)
Uno sbirro
- Episode #1.1 (1967) ... Uno sbirro
 1965 Resurrezione (TV Mini-Series)
Soldato
- Episode #1.6 (1965) ... Soldato
- Episode #1.5 (1965) ... Soldato
 1965 La figlia del capitano (TV Mini-Series)
Secondo ufficiale / Un ufficiale
- Episode #1.3 (1965) ... Secondo ufficiale
- Episode #1.1 (1965) ... Un ufficiale
 1964 Man of the Cursed Valley
Torito (as Peter Larry)
 1963 Il successo (TV Movie)
Emilio Piccini
 1963 La ragazza di fabbrica (TV Movie)
 1961 Il trionfo di Maciste
Prince Iram
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Landers | Peter Larry | Pietro Leri
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed