Nicolas Lepage (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,707 this week
Demo Reel
1:39 | Demo Reel
Nicolas Lepage was born on January 7, 1972 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is a production designer and art director, known for The Last of Us (2023), See (2019) and The Handmaid's Tale (2017). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 365 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 
a list of 11 people
created 26 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolas Lepage's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Last of Us Art Director
(2023)
See Art Director
(2019)
The Handmaid's Tale Art Director
(2017)
300 Art Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (15 credits)
 2017/III Snow (Short)
 2015-2016 Game On (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Hurried Homework (2016)
- The Toot (2016)
- The Makeover (2016)
- The Pizza (2015)
 2013 Bookaboo (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2013 CAT. 8 (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Night 2 (2013)
- Night 1 (2013)
 2012 Ésimésac
 2012 Apparences (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Finale (2012)
- Episode #1.9 (2012)
- Episode #1.8 (2012)
- Episode #1.7 (2012)
- Episode #1.6 (2012)
 2010 Tangled (TV Movie)
 2010 Fatal (uncredited)
 2005-2009 Les invincibles (TV Series) (35 episodes)
- Episode #3.9 (2009)
- Episode #3.8 (2009)
- Episode #3.10 (2009)
- Episode #3.11 (2009)
- Episode #3.7 (2009)
 2008 Babine
 2005 Last Best Chance (Video)
 2003 Red Rover
Show Show Art director (17 credits)
Show Show Art department (11 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Nico Lepage
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nico

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed