No photo available. Represent Maksim Leonidov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,602,466 this week

Maksim Leonidov

Maksim Leonidov was born on February 13, 1962 in Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]. He is an actor and composer, known for The Drayman and the King (1989), Dzhek Vosmyorkin, amerikanets (1986) and Uboynaya sila (2000). He is married to Aleksandra Kamchatova. They have two children. He was previously married to Anna Banshchikova ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maksim Leonidov's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1989)
(1986)
(2003)
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2018 #Odindenleta
 2015 Ozabochennye (TV Series)
Andrey Gennadevich (2015)
 2012 Belaya gvardiya (TV Mini Series)
Usatyy ofitser
- Episode #1.2 ... Usatyy ofitser
- Episode #1.8 ... Usatyy ofitser
- Episode #1.6 ... Usatyy ofitser
- Episode #1.7 ... Usatyy ofitser
- Episode #1.5 ... Usatyy ofitser
 2011 Vysotsky. Thank You for Being Alive
Pavel Leonidov
 2003 Demon poldnya (TV Mini Series)
 1999 Spirit
Maximilian von Stoltz
 1998 Starye pesni o glavnom 3 (TV Movie)
Student
 1995 Igra voobrazheniya
A song (voice)
 1989 The Drayman and the King
Benya Krik
 1987 How to Become a Star
A starlet
 1985 Grustit ne nado (TV Movie)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Russia]

Alternate Names:

Max Leonidov | bit-kvartet Sekret | Sekret

Spouse:

Anna Banshchikova  (divorced) | See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed