Carlos Leon (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,936 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Born July 10, 1966. A resident of New York. Former celebrity personal trainer turned accomplished actor. Has also appeared on- and off-Broadway, including "Aunt Dan and Lemon". As of Summer, 2006 he can be seen nightly on Broadway in the Roundabout Theatre Company's production of "The Three Penny Opera" (a new translation by Wallace Shawn). See full bio »

Born:

in Cuba

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

She Hate Me
Tue, Apr 13 2:43 PM PDT on STZIB (583)
Law & Order
Challenged (S19, Ep2)
Tue, Apr 13 8:00 PM PDT on WE (092)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1652 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 
a list of 118 people
created 10 Jul 2015
 
a list of 59 people
created 30 Jun 2019
 
a list of 118 people
created 29 Dec 2010
 
a list of 904 people
created 08 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Leon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Big Lebowski Maude's Thug #1
(1998)
The Woodsman Pedro
(2004)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2019 Clinton Road
Ranger
 2016 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Eduardo Soto
- Mob Rules (2016) ... Eduardo Soto
 2015 Thinking with Richard
Heart
 2015 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Nico
- Blunt (2015) ... Nico
 2014 Reflecting Adrianne (Short)
Adrian's Father (VO)
 2013 Tio Papi
Raul
 2011 Smoking Nonsmoking
Adam Roen
 2010 White Collar (TV Series)
Vince
- By the Book (2010) ... Vince
 2010 Immigration Tango
Carlos Sanchez
 2010 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Diego Martinez
- Chica and the Man (2010) ... Diego Martinez
 2008 Tricks of Love
Albert
 2000-2008 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Oscar Assadorian / Nicky Crow
- Wildlife (2008) ... Oscar Assadorian
- Baby Killer (2000) ... Nicky Crow
 2000-2008 Law & Order (TV Series)
Diego Cardenas / Rafael Celaya / Sandoval
- Challenged (2008) ... Diego Cardenas
- Couples (2003) ... Rafael Celaya
- Endurance (2000) ... Sandoval
 2008 Monster Ark (TV Movie)
Belus
 2008/I The Echo
Hector Rodriguez
 2007 The Cry
Detective Perez
 2002-2006 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Enrique Zuella / JoJo Martinez
- Blind Spot (2006) ... Enrique Zuella
- Best Defense (2002) ... JoJo Martinez
 2005 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Vincent Rosetti
- Manhattan Manhunt (2005) ... Vincent Rosetti
 2005 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Vince Rossetti
- Felony Flight (2005) ... Vince Rossetti
 2005 Jonny Zero (TV Series)
Madesio
- Pilot (2005) ... Madesio
 2004 She Hate Me
Virgilio Gonzalez
 2004 The Woodsman
Pedro
 2003 Anne B. Real
Juan Gimenez
 2000-2003 Oz (TV Series)
Carlos Martinez / #98M232 Carlos Martinez
- Sonata da Oz (2003) ... Carlos Martinez
- See No Evil, Hear No Evil, Smell No Evil (2003) ... Carlos Martinez
- Dead Man Talking (2003) ... Carlos Martinez
- Impotence (2002) ... #98M232 Carlos Martinez
- Good Intentions (2002) ... #98M232 Carlos Martinez
 2002 Big Apple
Ernesto
 2002 Empire
Hector
 2001 Blasphemy the Movie
Martin Garcia
 2001 'R Xmas
Husband's Friend
 2000 The Strip (TV Series)
Titus
- Pilot (2000) ... Titus
 1999 Tyrone
Creep
 1999 The Last Marshal
Diego
 1999 Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies (Video)
Webber
 1998 The Big Lebowski
Maude's Thug #1
 1998 The Replacement Killers
Romero
 1996-1997 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Freddie
- Rampage (1997) ... Freddie
- Gun Play (1997) ... Freddie
- 25 Hours of Christmas (1996) ... Freddie
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in Madonna's "Express Yourself". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Carlos León
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Madonna, of Lourdes Leon, born 14 October 1996. See more »

Nickname:

Carlito

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed