Edoardo Leo

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,902 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Edoardo Leo was born on April 21, 1972 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor and writer, known for 18 Years Later (2010), The Legendary Giulia and Other Miracles (2015) and Perfect Strangers (2016). See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 474 people
created 01 May 2018
 
a list of 1338 people
created 28 Apr 2018
 
a list of 232 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 
a list of 72 people
created 07 Jan 2018
 
a list of 15 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edoardo Leo's work have you seen?

User Polls

16 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (60 credits)
 2019 Ognuno è Perfetto (TV Series)
Ivan (2019)
 2019 Non ci resta che il crimine
Renatino
 2018 Io c'è
Massimo Alberti
 2016 Che vuoi che sia
Claudio
 2016 Perfect Strangers
Cosimo
 2015 Them Who?
Davide
 2014 Pane e burlesque
Vincenzo
 2014 Remember Me?
RobertoMarino
 2014 I Can Quit Whenever I Want
Pietro Zinni
 2014 Tutta colpa di Freud
Roberto il belloccio
 2013 La mossa del pinguino
Bruno
 2013 Out of the Blue
Paolo
 2012 L'acqua e la pazienza (Short)
 2012 Ci vediamo a casa
Franco
 2012 Viva l'Italia
Marco
 2012 Titanic: Blood and Steel (TV Mini-Series)
Andrea Valle
- The 'Unsinkable' Sets Sail (2012) ... Andrea Valle
- Burden of Proof (2012) ... Andrea Valle
- A Crack in the Armor (2012) ... Andrea Valle
- Under Lock and Key (2012) ... Andrea Valle
- Danger Looms (2012) ... Andrea Valle
 2012 To Rome with Love
Reporter at Barbershop
 2011 Baciati dall'amore (TV Series)
Sefano Malvolti / Sefano
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Sefano Malvolti
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Sefano Malvolti
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Sefano Malvolti
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Sefano Malvolti
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Sefano Malvolti
 2011 Dov'è mia figlia? (TV Series)
Marco Valle
- Quarta puntata (2011) ... Marco Valle
- Terza puntata (2011) ... Marco Valle
 2011 Fratelli detective (TV Series)
Rapinatore 1
- Rapina a mano armata (2011) ... Rapinatore 1
 2011 Escort in Love
Uomo Al bar
 2010 Il signore della truffa (TV Movie)
Angelo Mazzola
 2008-2010 Romanzo Criminale (TV Series)
Nembo Kid
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... Nembo Kid
- Episode #2.2 (2010) ... Nembo Kid
- Episode #2.1 (2010) ... Nembo Kid
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... Nembo Kid
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Nembo Kid
 2010 18 Years Later
Mirko
 2010 Crimes (TV Series)
Luca
- Mork e Mindy (2010) ... Luca
 2009 I Cesaroni (TV Series)
Stefano
- Ti amo, neanch'io (2009) ... Stefano
- Non ho l'età (2009) ... Stefano
 2008 Ne parliamo a cena (TV Movie)
Pietro
 2008 L'anno mille
Commandante
 2007 Liberi di giocare (TV Movie)
Carlo Mariani
 2007 My Daughters (TV Series)
Roby
- Episode #2.6 (2007) ... Roby
 2007 Scrivilo sui muri
Fidanzato madre Bronks
 2007 Billo - Il Grand Dakhaar
Carcerato
 2006 Lo zio d'America 2 (TV Mini-Series)
Fabio
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Fabio
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Fabio
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Fabio
 2005 Ho sposato un calciatore (TV Mini-Series)
Vito palma
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Vito palma
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Vito palma
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Vito palma
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Vito palma
 2005 Tutto brilla (Short)
 2005 69 prima (credit only)
 2005 Taxi Lovers
Massimo
 2004 La Tassista (TV Mini-Series) (2004)
- Un amore difficile (2004) ... (2004)
- Qualche ora di libertà (2004) ... (2004)
- Un giorno di pioggia (2004) ... (2004)
 2001-2004 Un medico in famiglia (TV Series)
Marcello
- La signora Martini (2004) ... Marcello
- Carte e corone (2004) ... Marcello
- La partita del cuore (2004) ... Marcello
- La comunione (2004) ... Marcello
- Segreti e bugie (2004) ... Marcello
 2004 Dentro la città
Vice Commissario Lorenzo Corsi
 2003 Blindati (TV Movie)
Lidiano Cruciani
 2002 Don Matteo (TV Series)
Franco Lodati
- Scandalo in città (2002) ... Franco Lodati
 2002 Ma il portiere non c'è mai? (TV Mini-Series)
Otello
 2000 The Squad (TV Movie)
 1999 Grazie di tutto
Marzio
 1999 Operazione Odissea (TV Movie)
Achille
 1998 Il maresciallo Rocca (TV Series)
Piero Cambi
- Enigma Finale (1998) ... Piero Cambi
 1997 La classe non è acqua
Marco
 1997 L'avvocato Porta (TV Series)
Vincenzo
 1996 I ragazzi del muretto (TV Series)
Angelo
- Vincere (1996) ... Angelo
 1995 Confession secrète (TV Movie)
Marco
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated in Philosophy at La Sapienza University.

Nickname:

Leo See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed